Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
10:36am- 11:24am | Virtual College Fair | |
Virtual College Fair | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Norfolk Junior 7th Grade Teams Only | |
7th Grade Teams Only | ||
4:00pm | vs. Fremont | |
4:00pm | vs. Fremont | |
4:15pm | vs. Norfolk Junior 7th Grade B Game on East Field | |
7th Grade B Game on East Field | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Columbus Discoverers |
5:00pm | vs. Northwest | |
5:30pm | vs. Norfolk Junior 7th Grade A Game on East Field | |
7th Grade A Game on East Field | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | NHS Gym I
more.. Girls & Boys Open Gym | |
Girls & Boys Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Elks CC
| |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Elks CC | |
2:00pm- 3:30pm | College Club | |
College Club | ||
3:30pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Norfolk Junior 8th Grade Teams Only | |
8th Grade Teams Only | ||
4:30pm | vs. Westside
@ Westside High School
| |
5:00pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
5:00pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
5:30pm | vs. Fremont | |
5:30pm | vs. Fremont | |
6:30pm | vs. Fremont | |
6:30pm | vs. Fremont | |
6:45pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
7:30pm- 9:30pm | Debate Night | |
Debate Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Career Academy Guest Speaker - Education Academy | |
Career Academy Guest Speaker - Education Academy | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Open Mats | |
Open Mats | ||
6:15am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am | Show Choir Practice | |
Show Choir Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | JOOI | |
JOOI | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 3:45pm | Department Head Meeting | |
Department Head Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Norfolk Art Center - School House Rock Live Set-up |
Norfolk Art Center - School House Rock Live Set-up | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Informational Meeting (virtual) | |
Informational Meeting (virtual) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | NHS Gym I
more.. Girls & Boys Open Gym | |
Girls & Boys Open Gym | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Open Mats | |
Open Mats | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Norfolk Art Center - School House Rock Live 10:00am and 1:00pm |
Norfolk Art Center - School House Rock Live 10:00am and 1:00pm | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Rain out date will be 10/3 | |
Rain out date will be 10/3 | ||
2:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. 2:00 JV Girls; 2:40 JV Boys |
2:00 JV Girls; 2:40 JV Boys | ||
3:10pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. 3:10 pm V Girls; 3:40 V Boys |
3:10 pm V Girls; 3:40 V Boys | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym |
North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Sioux Falls Marching Festival of Bands | ||
Sioux Falls Marching Festival of Bands | ||
(Cancelled) | Red Ribbon Run | |
Red Ribbon Run | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Pierce High School
| |
9:00am- 10:30am | NHS Gym I
more.. Boys Open Gym | |
Boys Open Gym | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. New Tournament Format for JV LNE Invite: Pius X Site: Schools playing at Pius X: Waverly, Marian, Norfolk, Elkhorn South, Kearney, Pius X Southeast Site: Schools playing at LSE: Elkhorn North, Gretna, Southeast, Millard South, North Star, Northeast | |
New Tournament Format for JV LNE Invite: Pius X Site: Schools playing at Pius X: Waverly, Marian, Norfolk, Elkhorn South, Kearney, Pius X Southeast Site: Schools playing at LSE: Elkhorn North, Gretna, Southeast, Millard South, North Star, Northeast | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. North Gym: Pool Play Tournament with the North Gym being split. Each team will play 3 games. Teams at LNE: Pool B: North Star, Southeast, Norfolk, Elkhorn North, Northeast, Gretna Teams at North Star: Pool A: Elkhorn South, Marian, Millard South, Pius X, Kearney, Waverly | |
North Gym: Pool Play Tournament with the North Gym being split. Each team will play 3 games. Teams at LNE: Pool B: North Star, Southeast, Norfolk, Elkhorn North, Northeast, Gretna Teams at North Star: Pool A: Elkhorn South, Marian, Millard South, Pius X, Kearney, Waverly | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. |