Skip to content
Norfolk Panthers
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Debate
Lincoln High/Yankton
10:00am
BB: G/Freshman
@Norfolk Junior High School
NJHS Gym I
10:00am
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Norfolk Middle School
10:00am
WR: JV
@Norfolk High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
10:15am - 11:00am
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Boys
11:30am
BB: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Norfolk Junior High School
11:30am
BB: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Norfolk Middle School
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Omaha Central High
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Omaha Central High
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Omaha Central High
105.9 WJAG, News Channel Nebraska
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Omaha Central High
105.9 WJAG, News Channel Nebraska
7:30pm
Other
@
Multiple Location
Norfolk Area Concert Association - Rave On
2
6:00am - 10:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Norfolk Club Wrestling Tournament
3
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
11:00am - 3:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
The Nebraska Change Venture Workshop
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
4:00pm - 7:00pm
School
K-8 Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
7:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym II
GBB Club Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm
Music Booster Club
@050 - Band Room
Music Booster Club Meeting
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
Girls Club
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
11:15am - 1:15pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
College Access Day Information Presentations
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls
4:00pm
BB: G/8th
@Yankton High School
Game order is A-B. Quarter Lengths are 6-5.
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Yankton High School
Game order is A-B. Quarter Lengths are 6-5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
School
K-4, 9-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Diving at 4:30pm
Diving @ 4:30pm & Swimming @ 5:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School
@625
Junior State of America
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
5
School
Jostens Order Collection (P/T Conferences)
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
College Signing Day
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:00pm - 7:00pm
School
5-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
6
Band - HS
Hastings Honor Band-Hastings College, NE
Choir - HS
Hastings Honor Choir, Hasting College, NE
Orchestra - HS
Hastings Honor Orchestra, Hastings, NE
School
K-12 11:30AM Dismissal
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
School
@020 - Media Center
JOOI
7:30am - 11:30am
School
@
Multiple Location
NHS College Access Day
1:00pm - 4:00pm
School
K-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Norfolk Junior High School
Game order is B-A. Quarter Lengths are 5-6
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice - Girls
5:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
6:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@202 - Cafeteria
Boys Team Dinner
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls Club
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
HS Boys Soccer Practice
7
Band - HS
Hastings Honor Band-Hastings College, NE
Choir - HS
Hastings Honor Choir, Hasting College, NE
Orchestra - HS
Hastings Honor Orchestra, Hastings, NE
School
K-12 Students - No School (K-12 Teachers Comp Day-No Duty)
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
9:00am - 4:00pm
School
@
Multiple Location
Norfolk Area Youth Leadership Summit
9:30am - 10:15am
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
10:15am - 11:00am
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:00pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
North Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Prasch Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Prasch Gym
105.9 WJAG
5:45pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
North Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
North Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Prasch Gym (2020 LSE Athletic Hall of Fame Recognition of Inductees and Team During Halftime)
105.9 WJAG
8
ACT Test
ACT Test
Band - HS
Hastings Honor Band-Hastings College, NE
Choir - HS
Hastings Honor Choir, Hasting College, NE
Orchestra - HS
Hastings Honor Orchestra, Hastings, NE
Speech - HS
Bellevue East
7:00am - 1:00pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Youth Cheer Camp
9:00am - 5:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Tech Practice
9:00am
WR: Freshman
@Millard South High School
9:30am - 10:15am
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
9:30am
WR: V
@Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, NE
10:00am
BB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
10:15am - 11:00am
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
7th/8th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
11:30am
BB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
3:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
4:30pm
BB: G/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
4:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
6:15pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
6:15pm
BB: B/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
9
10
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
11:00am - 3:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
The Nebraska Change Venture Workshop
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:00pm
JHBB: G/Intramural
@Norfolk Junior High School
NJHS Gym I
4:00pm
WR: JV
@Northwest High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
6:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Pierce High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
6:00pm
Drama
@203B
Theatre Booster Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Registration Parent Meeting-current grades 9-11
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym II
GBB Club Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Pierce High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls Club
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Council
@404 - Little Theater
2:45pm - 3:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Junior registration presentation Last names A - K
2:56pm - 3:25pm
Drama
@404 - Little Theater
Musical Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Norfolk Middle School
NMS Gym
Game order is-B-A. Quarter Lengths are 5-6
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Norfolk Junior High School
NJHS Gym I
Game Order is B-A. Quarter Lengths are 5-6
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School
@625
Junior State of America
7:00pm
Band - HS
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Band Concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
6th Girls Club Practice
7:00pm
Orchestra - HS
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Orchestra Concert
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
9:00am - 2:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
John Baylor ACT Prep Session I - 9:30am-11:30am II - 11:45am-2:00pm
3:45pm - 5:20pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
5:20pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@202 - Cafeteria
Steering Committee Meeting
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Other
@
Multiple Location
City League Basketball
13
Band - HS
Wesleyan Honor Band-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Choir - HS
Wesleyan Honor Choir-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Orchestra - HS
Wesleyan Honor Orchestra-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
School
@020 - Media Center
JOOI
9:45am
Swimming & Diving: V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
HAC Diving
2:45pm - 3:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Junior registration presentation Last names L-Z
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Community Safety and Security Presentation
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@202 - Cafeteria
Girls Team Dinner
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Boys Wrestling
@Student Lounge
Wrestling Moms
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
6th Grade Jr. Panthers GBB Practice
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls Club
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
HS Boys Soccer Practice
14
Band - HS
Wesleyan Honor Band-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Choir - HS
Wesleyan Honor Choir-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Orchestra - HS
Wesleyan Honor Orchestra-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont Family YMCA
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
News Channel Nebraska
6:00pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
News Channel Nebraska
15
Band - HS
Wesleyan Honor Band-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Choir - HS
Wesleyan Honor Choir-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Debate
Lincoln Southeast
Orchestra - HS
Wesleyan Honor Orchestra-Wesleyan University-Lincoln
Speech - HS
David City
8:00am - 10:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
YMCA NEN Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 10:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
YMCA NEN Youth Basketball Tournament
9:00am
WR: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Weigh-ins - 7:00am
9:30am - 10:15am
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
10:30am - 11:15am
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
Boys
11:15am - 12:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
7th/8th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont Family YMCA
Finals
3:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
4:30pm
BB: G/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
Parent Night Between Girls/Boys Varsity Games for G/B basketball, cheerleaders and Pink Panthers.News Channel Nebraska
4:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
6:15pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
6:15pm
BB: B/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
Parent Night Between Girls/Boys Varsity Games for G/B basketball, cheerleaders & Pink Panthers. Booster Club Vehicle Raffle,News Channel Nebraska
16
10:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
YMCA NEN Basketball Tournament
10:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
YMCA NEN Youth Basketball Tournament
10:00am - 8:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
YMCA NEN Basketball Tournament
10:00am - 8:00pm
Other
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Paulyns Dance Rehearsal
17
Band - HS
Grand Island Jazz Band Festival
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
11:00am - 3:30pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
The Nebraska Change Venture Workshop
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Track and Field
@404 - Little Theater
Boys Meeting
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Track and Field
@410
Girls Track Meeting
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Boys
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
Girls
4:00pm
BB: G/8th
@Sergeant-Bluff-Luton High School
A Game Only
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
Game Order is A-B.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
6:15pm
Speech/Debate
@404 - Little Theater
Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
GBB Club Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls
4:00pm
JHBB: G/Intramural
@Norfolk Junior High School
NJHS Gym I
5:00pm - 10:00pm
NSAA
@NHS Gym I
NSAA C1-7 Girls Sub-District Basketball 6:00pm - Norfolk Catholic vs. Wayne 7:45pm - Battle Creek vs. Pierce
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School
@625
Junior State of America
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm
Choir - HS
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Winter Choral Concert
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
2:00pm - 2:15pm
Football
@404 - Little Theater
Meeting
3:45pm - 5:20pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@202 - Cafeteria
Girls Team Dinner
5:20pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Other
@
Multiple Location
City League Basketball
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@NHS Gym II
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
School
@020 - Media Center
JOOI
9:30am
WR: V
@CenturyLink Center
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:00pm
JHBB: G/Intramural
@Norfolk Junior High School
NJHS Gym I
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Norfolk Middle School
NMS Gym
Game order is B-A.
5:00pm - 10:00pm
NSAA
@NHS Gym I
NSAA C1-7 Girls Sub-District Basketball (Norfolk Catholic, Pierce) 6:00pm - Championship
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball
@202 - Cafeteria
Boys Team Dinner
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym II
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
5:45pm
BB: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Norfolk Middle School
NMS Gym
A Game Only
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Other
@NJHS Gym II
Wyldlife Club Activity
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
HS Boys Soccer Practice
7:45pm
BB: G/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
News Channel Nebraska
21
Debate
Millard North
Speech - HS
Lincoln East
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
9:30am
WR: V
@CenturyLink Center
12:40pm
Pink Panthers
NCA Dance Championships - Grand Island, NE
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Lincoln Northeast H.S.
Center Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Center Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
22
Band - HS
Elkhorn Band Olympics-Elkhorn South High School
Cheerleading
NCA Cheer Championships - Grand Island, NE
Debate
Millard North
8:00am
Band - JH
Jr. High Band Performance @ Lions' Club Pancake Feed
8:00am - 2:00pm
Other
@404 - Little Theater
Driving Class
8:30am
WR: V
@CenturyLink Center
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
Boys
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@NJHS Gym I
NE Power Volleyball Practice
3:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
5:15pm
BB: B/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
News Channel Nebraska
23
8:00am - 1:00pm
Other
@404 - Little Theater
Driving Class
10:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
YMCA NEN Basketball Tournament (Make-Up Day)
10:00am - 8:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
YMCA NEN Basketball Tournament (Makeup Date)
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls
24
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBD
FFA
Alumni Lunch
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
12:00pm
NPS Activities Committee
@CO - Board Room
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Registration
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
Boys
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls
5:00pm - 10:00pm
NSAA
@NHS Gym I
NSAA C1-7 Boys Sub-District Basketball (Battle Creek, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce) 7:00pm - #4 vs. #5
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
GBB Club Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:00pm
Unified Track
@404 - Little Theater
Unified Track Parent Meeting
25
FFA
Business Cookie Appreciation
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
Student Council
@404 - Little Theater
Meeting
10:00am
Other
@
Multiple Location
Norfolk Arts Center - Dino Light 10:00am and 1:00pm
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Registration
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Fremont Middle School
6 Quarters Only
5:00pm - 10:00pm
NSAA
@NHS Gym I
NSAA C1-7 Boys Sub-District Basketball (Battle Creek, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce) 6:00pm - #1 vs. #4/#5 winn...
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School
@625
Junior State of America
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
6:30pm
Soccer
@404 - Little Theater
Boys-Informational parent/player meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
26
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
3:45pm - 5:20pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym II
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 3rd Grade BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
6th Grade Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Other
@
Multiple Location
City League Basketball
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
School
@020 - Media Center
JOOI
9:30am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Registration
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Baseball
@404 - Little Theater
Players Meeting
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
4:30pm
FFA
Degree Night
5:00pm - 10:00pm
NSAA
@NHS Gym I
NSAA C1-7 Boys Sub-District Basketball (Battle Creek, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce) 7:00pm - Championship
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Other
@020 - Media Center
Driving Class
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
5th Grade Jr. Panther BBB Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@NJHS Gym I
7th / 8th Jr. Panthers BBB Practice
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Pius X
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@NMS Gym
Jr. Panthers 4th Grade BBB Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
HS Boys Soccer Practice
28
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBD
6:30am - 7:30am
Pink Panthers
@NHS Gym I
Practice
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2:00pm - Boys Session
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Registration
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
5:00pm
BB: B/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
At 4:40pm - WJAG 105.9FM
7:00pm
NSAA
@NHS Gym I
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic
29
Speech - HS
NSDA National Qualifier - Lincoln East
9:00am
BB: G/8th
@West Point-Beemer Jr/Sr High School
9:00am
BB: G/7th
@West Point-Beemer Jr/Sr High School
11:00am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@TBD
105.9 WJAG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?