Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30pm | NHS Cheerleader Tryouts | |
NHS Cheerleader Tryouts | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm | NHS Orch/Band/Choir set-up (Shell & Chairs & Piano) | |
NHS Orch/Band/Choir set-up (Shell & Chairs & Piano) | ||
9:30am |
(Postponed to 05-02-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:25pm- 4:30pm | Try-out practice | |
Try-out practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Try-outs Practice | |
Try-outs Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | JV - East Courts | |
JV - East Courts | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Varsity - West Courts | |
Varsity - West Courts | ||
4:15pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers
@ Norfolk High School Track
| |
4:15pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers
@ Norfolk High School Track
| |
4:15pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers
@ Norfolk High School Track
| |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast | |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast | |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Spring Jr. Panthers Volleyball Practice | |
Spring Jr. Panthers Volleyball Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
6th Street Track/Field
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | |
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast | |
7:30pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30pm | NHS Cheerleader Tryouts | |
NHS Cheerleader Tryouts | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 04-11-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ York Country Club
|
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Norfolk Junior
@ Norfolk High School Track
| |
2:50pm- 3:25pm | Career Academy | |
Career Academy | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Try-outs Practice | |
Try-outs Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | JV - East Courts | |
JV - East Courts | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Varsity - West Courts | |
Varsity - West Courts | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | NHS Football Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-11-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats |
4:15pm | vs. Fremont | |
4:15pm | vs. Fremont | |
5:00pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
NMS Commons Area
more.. Club Wrestling Banquet | |
Club Wrestling Banquet | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
6th Street Track/Field
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | |
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-11-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats |
7:00pm | Pre-Contest Concert | |
Pre-Contest Concert | ||
7:00pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
7:00pm | Pre-Contest Concert | |
Pre-Contest Concert | ||
7:00pm | Pre-Contest Concert | |
Pre-Contest Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30pm | NHS Cheerleader Tryouts | |
NHS Cheerleader Tryouts | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Johnny Carson Theatre
more.. Social Studies Curriculum Cycle | |
Social Studies Curriculum Cycle | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 04-11-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:15pm- 4:00pm | JV - East Courts | |
JV - East Courts | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | Try-outs | |
Try-outs | ||
3:00pm |
(Date changed from 04-11-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Densmore Baseball Field #2
Densmore 2 more.. Each Site (hac_baseball_information_2019_seeded_4.10_adjustment.doc)3:00 Game 1 (8 LNS vs 9 NOR) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 2 (4 LE vs 5 KEA) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 3 (6 LPX vs 11 LH) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (7 AB vs 10 LNE) at Densmore 2; 5:00 Game 5 (6/11 L vs 7/10 L) at Sherman; 5:00 Game 6 (1 LSW vs 8/9 W) at Den Hartog 5:00 Game 7 (3 LSE vs 6/11 W) at Densmore 1 5:00 Game 8 (2 GI vs 7/10 W) at Densmore 2 |
Each Site (hac_baseball_information_2019_seeded_4.10_adjustment.doc)3:00 Game 1 (8 LNS vs 9 NOR) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 2 (4 LE vs 5 KEA) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 3 (6 LPX vs 11 LH) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (7 AB vs 10 LNE) at Densmore 2; 5:00 Game 5 (6/11 L vs 7/10 L) at Sherman; 5:00 Game 6 (1 LSW vs 8/9 W) at Den Hartog 5:00 Game 7 (3 LSE vs 6/11 W) at Densmore 1 5:00 Game 8 (2 GI vs 7/10 W) at Densmore 2 | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Varsity - West Courts | |
Varsity - West Courts | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | NHS Football Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Spring Jr. Panthers Volleyball Practice | |
Spring Jr. Panthers Volleyball Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Booster Appreciation Dinner | |
Booster Appreciation Dinner | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | NHS Gym I
more.. Youth Track Club |
Youth Track Club | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | AP Exam Prep | |
AP Exam Prep | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Drivers Ed | |
Drivers Ed | ||
7:00pm | Steering Committee Meeting | |
Steering Committee Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am | JOOI | |
JOOI | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-11-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ York Country Club
|
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-11-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ York Country Club
|
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-09-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ York Country Club
|
9:30am |
(Rescheduled to 04-10-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am |
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Hastings Senior High School
|
2:45pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CHS
|
3:25pm- 3:45pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | JV - East Courts | |
JV - East Courts | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Varsity - West Courts | |
Varsity - West Courts | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | NHS Football Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-10-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Densmore Baseball Field #2
Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 vs 9) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 2 (7 vs 10) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 3 (4 vs 5) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (3 vs 6) at Densmore 2; 5:30 Game 5 (1 vs 8/9W) at Sherman; 5:30 Game 6 (2 vs 7/10W) at Den Hartog 6:00 Game 7 (8/9L vs 7/10 L) at Densmore 1 |
Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 vs 9) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 2 (7 vs 10) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 3 (4 vs 5) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (3 vs 6) at Densmore 2; 5:30 Game 5 (1 vs 8/9W) at Sherman; 5:30 Game 6 (2 vs 7/10W) at Den Hartog 6:00 Game 7 (8/9L vs 7/10 L) at Densmore 1 | ||
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-12-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-09-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Spring Jr. Panthers Volleyball Practice | |
Spring Jr. Panthers Volleyball Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
6th Street Track/Field
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | |
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | NHS Gym I
more.. Youth Track Club |
Youth Track Club | ||
6:00pm |
203B
Junior Statesman | |
Junior Statesman | ||
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-09-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-12-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats
Parents Night between JV & Varsity Matches. |
Parents Night between JV & Varsity Matches. | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | NJHS - Cafeteria
more.. JH Student Council Spring Dance | |
JH Student Council Spring Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
K-12 Students-No School (District Music, Teacher Work Day) | ||
K-12 Students-No School (District Music, Teacher Work Day) | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | District Music Contest | |
District Music Contest | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | District Music Contest | |
District Music Contest | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | District Music Contest | |
District Music Contest | ||
8:00am | JH Speech at NJHS | |
JH Speech at NJHS | ||
12:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-13-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. 12:00 Game 8 Semi at Sherman; 2:00 Game 9 Semi at Sherman; 12:00 Game 10 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 2:00 Game 11 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 12:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; 2:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; 4:00 Game 12 Championship at Sherman; 4:30 Game 13 3rd Place at Densmore 1; 4:00 Game 14 5 Place at Den Hartog; 4:30 Game 15 7th Place at Densmore 2 |
12:00 Game 8 Semi at Sherman; 2:00 Game 9 Semi at Sherman; 12:00 Game 10 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 2:00 Game 11 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 12:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; 2:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; 4:00 Game 12 Championship at Sherman; 4:30 Game 13 3rd Place at Densmore 1; 4:00 Game 14 5 Place at Den Hartog; 4:30 Game 15 7th Place at Densmore 2 | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | JV - East Courts | |
JV - East Courts | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Varsity - West Courts | |
Varsity - West Courts | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Kearney Bearcats |
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
6th Street Track/Field
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | |
Christ Lutheran School Track Practice | ||
6:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-17-19) | vs. Kearney Bearcats
Parents Night between JV & Varsity Matches. |
Parents Night between JV & Varsity Matches. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. Rain Make Up Date (TBD) | |
Rain Make Up Date (TBD) | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm | Drivers Ed | |
Drivers Ed | ||
12:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-16-19) | vs. Hastings (NE)
@ Hastings Senior High School
|
12:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-13-19) | vs. Hastings (NE)
@ Hastings High School
|
1:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-16-19) | vs. Hastings (NE)
@ Hastings High School
|
1:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-13-19) | vs. Hastings (NE)
@ Hastings High School
|
1:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Hastings (NE)
@ Hastings Senior High School
|
1:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 04-12-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremont Senior High School(pat_murphy_schedule_of_events_4-13.pdf) |
(pat_murphy_schedule_of_events_4-13.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 8:00pm | FFA Banquet | |
FFA Banquet | ||
12:00pm- 8:00pm | NHS Gym I
more.. Youth Spring League | |
Youth Spring League | ||
1:00pm- 6:00pm | Drivers Ed | |
Drivers Ed | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | AP Exam Prep | |
AP Exam Prep |