Kearney Bearcats

Kearney Bearcats

Wednesday, January 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Kearney High School

Term 3 Begins

Term 3 Begins
Thursday, January 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Grand Island Senior High
4:30pmWrestling: JV Invitational

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High

A Game followed by 2 x Extra Qtrs of B Game

A Game followed by 2 x Extra Qtrs of B Game
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln East
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation

Hosted In The CHAT/ KHS Auditorium

Hosted In The CHAT/ KHS Auditorium
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Broken Bow
 @  Broken Bow High School location
Friday, January 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
4:00pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Dual

vs. Scottsbluff
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity Lincoln North Star Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

Weigh-ins scheduled for 2:00 PM.

Weigh-ins scheduled for 2:00 PM.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
Saturday, January 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: JV Invitational

vs. Franklin
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
8:30amSwimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Franklin Public Schools location
3:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Garden City
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Garden City
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Garden City
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
6:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Garden City
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 10, 2021
Monday, January 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. North Platte
 @  North Platte HS location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

vs. North Platte
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. North Platte
 @  Kearney High Schoollocation

Boys B game followed by Boys A game

Boys B game followed by Boys A game
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. North Platte
Tuesday, January 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Double Dual

   

vs. Multiple Schools..

Diving will begin at 5:30 PM and will be held at Lincoln Southwest. Swimming will be held at Lincoln North Star beginning at 5:30.

Diving will begin at 5:30 PM and will be held at Lincoln Southwest.

Swimming will be held at Lincoln North Star beginning at 5:30.