Fremont

Fremont

Wednesday, October 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity NSAA State Tournamentvs. Nebraska School Activities Association
 @ Bill Smith Softball Complex - Hastings, NE location
3:20pmStaff Meeting
Fremont High School - Commons location
4:30pm- 7:00pmCC Team Dinner
Fremont High School - Commons location
8:00pm- 8:45pmFremont Elite
Thursday, October 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity NSAA State Tournamentvs. Nebraska School Activities Association
 @ Bill Smith Softball Complex - Hastings, NE location
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity NSAA State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ Koch Family Tennis Center location
2:15pmCross Country: Varsity NSAA District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:00am
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista

A2 Girls - 2:15; A2 Boys 2:50

A2 Girls - 2:15; A2 Boys 2:50

3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym - Flynn
3:30pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Tynon
4:45pm- 7:00pmFootball team dinner
Fremont High School - Cafeteria location
5:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Norfolk Panthers
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Southeast

North Gym

North Gym

5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Southeast

Prasch Gym

Prasch Gym

6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmManka - 6th Grade Tiger Basketball
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Southeast

North Gym

North Gym

6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Southeast

Prasch Gym

Prasch Gym

Friday, October 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity NSCTA State Tournamentvs. Nebraska School Activities Association
 @ Bill Smith Softball Complex - Hastings, NE location
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity NSAA State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ Koch Family Tennis Center location
3:45pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Arlington, Columbus, Mount Michael Benedictine, Wahoo
 @ Clemmons Parklocation

3:45 - JV Girls; 4:30 - JV Boys; Middle School to follow

3:45 - JV Girls; 4:30 - JV Boys; Middle School to follow

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High School location
Saturday, October 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmYMCA Flag FB
Clarmar Practice Fields location
9:00am- 2:00pmStuff the Bus
Hallway - Bahe and Middle Gym Areas location

at Fremont Hy-Vee

at Fremont Hy-Vee

9:00amVolleyball: Freshman InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Bennington, Blair, Elkhorn, Gretna, Norfolk Panthers, Omaha Duchesne, Plattsmouth
 @ Gretna High School location
9:00amVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gretna, Omaha Duchesne, Ralston, Skutt Catholic
 @ Ralston High Schoollocation
11:00am- 6:00pmCheer Practice
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Monday, October 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Tynon
FHS East Gym location
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior, Bellevue West
 @ Bellevue West High School location

4:00pm - Bellevue West vs. Fremont 5:00pm - Bellevue East vs. Fremont 6:00pm - Bellevue East vs. Bellevue West

4:00pm - Bellevue West vs. Fremont 5:00pm - Bellevue East vs. Fremont 6:00pm - Bellevue East vs. Bellevue West

6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity HAC Volleyball Tournamentvs. Grand Island Senior High  @  Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe GymlocationFS
6:15pm- 8:30pmDance Team
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym - Flynn
3:45pm- 4:45pmUnified Bowling Practice
Thirty Bowl - Fremont location
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity HAC Volleyball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers
 @ TBD location

Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Z6e_F-Ma6k__TIfwSKdT-h_ry5FajoXr0gm821nOIpE/edit?usp=sharing

Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Z6e_F-Ma6k__TIfwSKdT-h_ry5FajoXr0gm821nOIpE/edit?usp=sharing

6:00pm- 7:30pm7th grade boys basketball practice
6:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Bryan
 @ Bryan High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Golf Potluck Banquet
7:30pm- 8:45pmFremont Elite