Fremont

Fremont

Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFB Practice
FHS East Gym location
6:30pmChoir Booster Club Meeting
FHS Choir Room location
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity HAC Tennis ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity HAC Girls Golf ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk Country Clublocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym - Flynn
3:30pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Tynon
4:30pm- 7:00pmCC Team Dinner
Fremont High School - Commons location
4:30pm- 6:30pmFMS FB Game
4:45pm- 7:00pmFootball team dinner
Fremont High School - Cafeteria location
5:30pmVolleyball: JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bryan, Burke
 @ Bryan High Schoollocation

5:30 - Frem vs Burke; 6:30 - Bryan vs. Frem

5:30 - Frem vs Burke; 6:30 - Bryan vs. Frem

5:30pmVolleyball: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bryan, Burke
 @ Bryan High Schoollocation

5:30 - Frem vs Burke; 6:30 - Bryan vs. Frem

5:30 - Frem vs Burke; 6:30 - Bryan vs. Frem

7:00pm- 8:15pmFremont Elite
8:00pm- 10:30pmMidland Women's BB Practice
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity HAC Tennis ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-19)

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers
10:00amSoftball: Varsity HAC Softball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers

10:00 Fre vs LNE

(noreplygips.org_20190926_143423.pdf)

10:00 Fre vs LNE

(noreplygips.org_20190926_143423.pdf)
3:30pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Columbus
 @ Lutjelusche Courselocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Lincoln Northeast InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Elkhorn South, Gretna, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Marian, Millard South, Norfolk Panthers, Omaha Central, Waverly

5:00 Fre vs Gre; 6:00 Fre vs Pius; 7:00 Fre vs Krny

(northeast_invite_2019_information.seeded.doc)

5:00 Fre vs Gre; 6:00 Fre vs Pius; 7:00 Fre vs Krny

(northeast_invite_2019_information.seeded.doc)
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity Invitationalvs. Bellevue West, Bryan, Columbus, Grand Island Senior High, Norfolk Panthers
 @ Lutjelusche Courselocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @ Foundation Field - PLVS location
7:30pmFall Play
Fremont High School - Auditorium location
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SAT Test
8:00am- 12:00pmYMCA Flag FB
Clarmar Practice Fields location
9:00amVolleyball: JV Lincoln Northeast InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Elkhorn South, Gretna, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Marian, Millard South, Norfolk Panthers, Omaha Central, Waverly

11:00 Fre vs OC; 12:00 Fre vs ES; 3:00 Fre vs LNE

11:00 Fre vs OC; 12:00 Fre vs ES; 3:00 Fre vs LNE

9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Lincoln Northeast InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Elkhorn South, Gretna, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Marian, Millard South, Norfolk Panthers, Omaha Central, Waverly
9:30amFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Lincoln North Star
11:30am- 1:30pmYouth Basketball
12:00pmCapital City Marching ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Schedule (during stay) Omaha Northwest 11:30 Logan View 11:45 Fremont 12:00 Norris 12:15 Omaha Bryan 12:30 Gretna Freshmen (Exh.) 12:45 ...

Schedule (during stay) Omaha Northwest 11:30 Logan View 11:45 Fremont 12:00 Norris 12:15 Omaha Bryan 12:30 Gretna Freshmen (Exh.) 12:45 ...

7:30pmFall Play
Fremont High School - Auditorium location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA District Girls Golf Tournamentvs. Lincoln East
 @ Holmes Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dualvs. Columbus
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Columbus
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Lincoln North Star
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice
6:15pm- 8:30pmDance Team
7:00pmSoda Shoppe Performance
Fremont High School - Auditorium location
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym - Flynn
3:30pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Tynon
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bellevue West
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Bellevue West
 @ Bellevue West High School location
4:30pm- 6:30pmFMS FB Game
5:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Team Dinner
Fremont High School - Cafeteria location
5:00pmVolleyball: Reserve DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:04pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Pius X
6:00pmVolleyball: JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Pius X
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln Pius X