Fremont
Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Bahe Gym CLOSED
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Lincoln North Star InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue West, Elkhorn South, Lincoln East, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southwest, Papillion-La Vista South, Waverly
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
9:00amVolleyball: Freshman InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Bryan
 @ Bryan High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Columbus, Lincoln North Star, Millard West
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Millard West (varsity_heartland_tournament_with_seeding_18.pdf)
(varsity_heartland_tournament_with_seeding_18.pdf)
Sunday, September 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Bahe Gym CLOSED
Monday, September 3, 2018
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Postponed to 09-18-18)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Postponed to 09-18-18)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
4:30pmFootball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-20-18)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-20-18)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Gamevs. Kearney Bearcats
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Gamevs. Kearney Bearcats
6:30pm- 8:30pmBand Rehearsal - Sectionals
FHS Band Room location
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve Gamevs. Kearney Bearcats
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Gamevs. Kearney Bearcats
6:45pmSoftball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 09-20-18)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:10 Dismissal for FHS Students
8:00amGolf: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista
4:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Tennis Team Dinner
Cafeteria location
5:00pmBoys CC Team Dinner
FHS Commons location
6:00pm- 9:00pmElite Fall BB Skills Clinic
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Lincoln Southeast InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Beatrice, Bellevue West, Columbus, Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Grand Island Senior High, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Marian, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Norfolk Panthers, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion-La Vista South, Ralston, Westside
 @ Highlands Golf Courselocation

***Holmes Division (LSE Hosts) will now be played at HIGHLANDS with TEE TIMES beginning at 10AM*** Pioneers Division (LNS Hosts) will remain at Pioneers with a...

***Holmes Division (LSE Hosts) will now be played at HIGHLANDS with TEE TIMES beginning at 10AM*** Pioneers Division (LNS Hosts) will remain at Pioneers with a...

3:30pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Bennington, Columbus, Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Omaha North, Omaha Northwest, Papillion-La Vista, South Sioux City

3:30 9/10 girls; 4:15 9/10 boys; 5:00 11/12 girls; 5:45 11/12 boys

3:30 9/10 girls; 4:15 9/10 boys; 5:00 11/12 girls; 5:45 11/12 boys

3:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       7:00am

vs. Bennington, Columbus, Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Omaha North, Omaha Northwest, Papillion-La Vista, South Sioux City

3:30 9/10 girls; 4:15 9/10 boys; 5:00 11/12 girls; 5:45 11/12 boys

3:30 9/10 girls; 4:15 9/10 boys; 5:00 11/12 girls; 5:45 11/12 boys

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln East
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
4:30pmFootball: Freshman Gamevs. Ralston
4:45pm- 6:30pmFB Team Dinner
Cafeteria location

south end

south end

5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln High
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lincoln High
6:30pmSoftball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Lincoln High
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-11-18)

vs. Elkhorn South, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard North, Millard South, Papillion-La Vista South
 @ Woods Tennis Courtslocation
11:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Date changed from 09-11-18)

vs. Millard South
 @ Fremont Family YMCAlocation
3:30pmVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       11:30pm

vs. Bryan
 @ Bryan High Schoollocation

Fremont plays 5:15, 7:15 and 9:15

Fremont plays 5:15, 7:15 and 9:15

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Platte
 @ Heedum Fieldlocation

Cross Country & Girls Golf Sr. Night; Cheer Chicks

Cross Country & Girls Golf Sr. Night; Cheer Chicks