Fremont
Sunday, April 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Easter Sunday
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
John Baylor Presentation Date
FHS Auditorium location
9:00amGolf: Boys JV JV Golf InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-23-18)

vs. Millard South
 @ Platteview Country Club location
1:00pmTrack & Field: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. West Point Beemer
1:00pmTrack & Field: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. West Point Beemer
2:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity HAC Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:00am
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation

1st Round Matches;12:00/2:00/4:00/6:00

(girls_hac_soccer_bracket.pdf)

1st Round Matches;12:00/2:00/4:00/6:00

(girls_hac_soccer_bracket.pdf)
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Soccer Practices
FHS East Gym location

JV ONLY

JV ONLY

4:00pmBergan Res Baseball Game  

(Postponed)

4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity HAC Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ Beechner Fieldlocation
(boys_hac_soccer_bracket.pdf)
(boys_hac_soccer_bracket.pdf)
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Postponed to 04-27-18)

vs. Elkhorn South
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Triangular  

(Date Changed to 04-25-18)

vs. Bellevue East Senior, Lincoln Southeast
4:30pmBergan Varsity Baseball Game

@ MN

@ MN

4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-16-18)

vs. Columbus
 @ Elks Country Clublocation
5:30pm- 9:00pmYouth VB - Cascio Jensen
FHS East Gym location
7:30pmChorale Rehearsal
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ACT Test
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym - Kostek
FHS East Gym location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 04-03-18)

vs. Blair
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 04-05-18)

vs. Blair
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 04-05-18)

vs. Blair
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-24-18)

vs. Lincoln High
 @ Christensen Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-24-18)

vs. Lincoln High
 @ Christensen Fieldlocation
5:30pm- 9:00pmFremont Volleyball Club
FHS East Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym - Kostek
7:00pmBergan JV Baseball Game  

(Cancelled)

@ LE

@ LE

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:10 Dismissal for FHS Students
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity HAC Soccer Tournamentvs. TBD
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation
6:15am- 7:30amCheerleading Tryouts - Practice
6:30am- 7:30amDance Team Tryouts - Practice
10:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity HAC Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Beechner Fieldlocation

Semifinals / Cons. Semifinals;10:00/12:00/2:00/6:30

(girls_hac_soccer_bracket.pdf)

Semifinals / Cons. Semifinals;10:00/12:00/2:00/6:30

(girls_hac_soccer_bracket.pdf)
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amCheerleading Tryouts - Practice
6:30am- 7:30amDance Team Tryouts - Practice
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-06-18)

vs. Kearney Bearcats
12:00pmTrinity Lutheran Track Meet  

(Postponed)

2:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Grand Island InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Grand Island Senior High
3:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-06-18)

vs. Millard South
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym - Kostek
FHS East Gym location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity HAC Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date changed from 04-06-18)

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Lincoln Southwest location

4:00 Championship; 4:00 3rd place; 6:00 5th place; 2:00 7th place

(hac_girls_soccer_bracket_2018.pdf)

4:00 Championship; 4:00 3rd place; 6:00 5th place; 2:00 7th place

(hac_girls_soccer_bracket_2018.pdf)
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity HAC Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date changed from 04-06-18)

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
(hac_soccer_bracket_2018.pdf)
(hac_soccer_bracket_2018.pdf)
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)

vs. Blair
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)

vs. Blair
4:15pm- 8:15pmFMS Track & Field

Boys Meet

Boys Meet

5:00pmBergan Varsity Baseball Game
5:30pm- 9:00pmFremont Volleyball Club
FHS East Gym location
7:00pmBergan JV Baseball Game
7:00pm- 8:30pmDrum Line Practice
Band Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pmFremont Track Club Parent's Meeting
FHS Commons location

Registration

Registration

7:30pmChorale Rehearsal
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity HAC Soccer Tournament  

(Date Changed to 04-05-18)

vs. Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Lincoln Southwest location

4:00 Championship; 4:00 3rd place; 6:00 5th place; 2:00 7th place

4:00 Championship; 4:00 3rd place; 6:00 5th place; 2:00 7th place

6:15am- 7:30amCheerleading Tryouts - Practice
6:30am- 7:30amDance Team Tryouts - Practice
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-09-18)

vs. Westside
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-05-18)

vs. Kearney Bearcats
1:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 04-05-18)

vs. Millard South
3:30pm- 4:30pmGirls Tennis Practice
FHS East Gym location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity HAC Soccer Tournament  

(Date Changed to 04-05-18)

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:00pmBergan JV Baseball Game  

(Postponed)

7:00pmBergan Res Baseball Game
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmYMCA Flag FB
Clarmar Fields - NE/NW location
9:00am- 12:00pmCheerleading Tryouts
9:00am- 12:00pmDance Team Tryouts
9:00amMidland Tennis
10:00am- 11:30amYouth Softball
FHS East Gym location
11:00amBergan Res Baseball Game
1:00pmBergan JV Baseball Game

@ Skutt

@ Skutt

3:00pmBergan Varsity Baseball Game

@Skutt

@Skutt

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity HAC Soccer Tournamentvs. Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation

3rd & 1st Place Matches

3rd & 1st Place Matches

5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournamentvs. Lincoln North Star
 @ Beechner Fieldlocation