Lincoln Southeast
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-19-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Jamboree  7:00PM  TBD  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Dual  7:00PM  Bennington  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. York  York High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Omaha South  Omaha South High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Flatwater Fracas Wrestling Tournament  11:00AM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior High,
Beatrice,
Bennington,
Blair,
Burke,
Cheyenne East,
Columbus,
Fairbury,
Garden City,
GI Northwest,
Great Bend,
Gretna,
Hastings,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Manhattan,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers,
North Platte,
Omaha North,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South High School,
Smith Center,
Waverly 
Heartland Events Center         
Two-Day tournament.
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Flatwater Fracas Wrestling Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior High,
Beatrice,
Bennington,
Blair,
Burke,
Cheyenne East,
Columbus,
Fairbury,
Garden City,
GI Northwest,
Great Bend,
Gretna,
Hastings,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Manhattan,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers,
North Platte,
Omaha North,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South High School,
Smith Center,
Waverly 
Heartland Events Center         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Dual  7:00PM  Away vs. Fremont  Fremont Senior High School         
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
Creighton Prep WRS Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Creighton Prep  Creighton Prep High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Beatrice,
Gross Catholic,
Lincoln Northeast,
Papillion-La Vista South 
Beatrice High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Dual  7:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln East  Lincoln East High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
HAC Wrestling Championships  9:30AM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
Lincoln Northeast High School         
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
Dual  7:30PM  Lincoln Southwest  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Lincoln Northeast Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Creighton Prep,
Elkhorn South,
Fremont,
Lincoln North Star,
Millard North,
Waverly 
Lincoln Northeast High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Dual  7:00PM  Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Papillion-La Vista  Papillion-La Vista Senior High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  University of Nebraska-Kearney         
State Wrestling Duals
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln High,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard South,
Papillion-La Vista South 
Lincoln High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
NSAA District Wrestling Tournament  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  TBD         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
State Wrestling Tournament  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  Century Link - Omaha         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
State Wrestling Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. NSAA  Century Link - Omaha         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
State Wrestling Tournament  12:30PM  Away vs. NSAA  Century Link - Omaha