Lincoln Southeast
Volleyball Freshman Schedule    (as of 08-20-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Lincoln High  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln East  Lincoln East High School         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Bellevue West,
Lincoln East 
Lincoln Southeast High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Norfolk Panthers  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Omaha Central  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Papillion-La Vista,
Millard North 
Papillion-La Vista Senior High School  2:45PM       
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln Pius X High School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Lincoln Southwest  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Quad  5:00PM  Lincoln High,
Lincoln Northeast,
Waverly 
Lincoln Southeast High School         
5:00 LNE vs LSE; 5;00 LH vs WAV; 6:00 LNE vs WAV; 6:00 LH vs LSE 7:00 LNE vs LH 7:00 LSE vs WAV
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior High  Grand Island Senior High School  3:00PM       
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Marian  Marian High School  2:15PM       
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Columbus  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star 
Lincoln Southeast High School         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Lincoln North Star  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Fremont  Fremont Senior High School  2:45PM       
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast  Lincoln Northeast High School         
Wednesday, Oct 24, 2018
Lincoln Public Schools Championship  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Southwest,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast 
Lincoln Southwest High School         
Game times 4:00, 5:15, 6:30, 8:00 - Two courts each time - championship at 8:00