Lincoln Southeast
Volleyball Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-19-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Jamboree  6:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Waverly,
 
Lincoln Northeast High School         
6:00 LNE vs Waverly; 7:00 Waverly vs LSE; 8:00 LNE vs LSE
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Lincoln High  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Bellevue West,
Bellevue East Senior,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Northeast,
Marian,
Millard North,
Millard South,
North Platte,
Burke High School,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Sioux City Bishop Heelan,
Omaha Skutt Catholic,
Western Christian,
Westside 
Bellevue West High School  2:00PM       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Bellevue West,
Bellevue East Senior,
Bishop Heelan,
Burke,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Northeast,
Marian,
Millard North,
Millard South,
North Platte,
Omaha Skutt,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Western Christian,
Westside 
Bellevue West High School  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln East  Lincoln East High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Norfolk Panthers  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Omaha Central  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln Pius X High School         
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Lincoln Public Schools Championship  3:00PM  Papillion-La Vista South,
Papillion-La Vista,
North Platte,
Norris,
Marian,
Elkhorn South,
Elkhorn,
Bellevue West,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
Lincoln Southeast High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Lincoln Public Schools Championship  8:30AM  Bellevue West,
Elkhorn,
Elkhorn South,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Marian,
Norfolk Panthers,
Norris,
North Platte,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South 
Lincoln Southeast High School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Lincoln Southwest  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior High  Grand Island Senior High School  3:00PM       
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Lincoln Northeast Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Elkhorn South,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln Pius X,
Marian,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers,
North Platte,
Waverly,
Westside 
Lincoln Northeast High School         
North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Lincoln Northeast Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Elkhorn South,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln Pius X,
Marian,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers,
North Platte,
Waverly,
Westside 
Lincoln Northeast High School         
North Gym, Center Gym
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Columbus  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Double Dual  12:00PM  Away vs. North Platte,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln Northeast 
North Platte High School  6:30AM       
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Lincoln North Star  Lincoln Southeast High School         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Fremont  Fremont High School  2:45PM       
Dig Pink Night
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast  Lincoln Northeast High School         
Monday, Oct 22, 2018
HAC Volleyball Tournament  6:00PM  Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
TBD         
Seeds 6-11 at Higher Seed Sites at 6:00pm
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
HAC Volleyball Tournament  5:00PM  Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
TBD         
Qtrs./Semis at Top Two Seed Sites at 5:00pm and 6:30pm
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
HAC Volleyball Tournament  5:00PM  Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
Lincoln Southeast High School         
*1-8 Placement Games at LSE at 5:00pm and 6:30pm **Day 1 Non-Winner Triangular at Highest Seeded Site at 4:30pm, 6:00pm and 7:30pm
Wednesday, Oct 31, 2018
NSAA District Volleyball Tournament  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  TBD         
Thursday, Nov 8, 2018
NSAA State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  Pinnacle Bank Arena         
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
NSAA State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  Pinnacle Bank Arena         
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
NSAA State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. NSAA  Pinnacle Bank Arena