Lincoln Southeast
Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-19-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln High  Woods Tennis Center         
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln North Star  Woods Tennis Center         
Monday, Apr 1, 2019
Triangular  4:15PM  Away vs. Fremont,
Bellevue East Senior 
Fremont Senior High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Westside  Koch Tennis Center         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln Pius X High School         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln East  Woods Tennis Center         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Woods Tennis Center         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Triangular  3:00PM  Away vs. Westside,
Lincoln East 
Westside High School         
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Marian  Lincoln East High School         
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Fremont,
Papillion-La Vista,
Omaha Central,
Burke,
Bellevue West,
Bellevue East Senior,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Northeast,
Norfolk Panthers 
Fremont Senior High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Millard West  Koch Tennis Center         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Woods Tennis Center         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior High  Grand Island Senior High School         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Dual  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Southwest  Woods Tennis Courts         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Triangular  4:00PM  Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln Northeast 
Woods Tennis Center         
Friday, May 10, 2019
HAC Tennis Championships  8:30PM  Away vs. TBA,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest 
TBD         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. NSAA           
Friday, May 17, 2019
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. NSAA