Lincoln Southeast
Track & Field Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-20-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Seward  Concordia-Seward         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
LNE Relays  11:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Pius X 
Nebraska Wesleyan University         
Boys/Girls: GI, LE, LH, LNE, LPX, LSE; Girls Only: Fremont, Kearney;
Thursday, Mar 28, 2019
Lincoln Southwest Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Southwest,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Northeast 
Lincoln High School         
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Westside,
Creighton Prep,
Lincoln Pius X,
Marian,
Millard North,
Omaha Central 
Westside High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Millard South,
Bellevue West,
Lincoln Northeast,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside 
Millard South High School         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Pat Murphy Track & Field Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Fremont,
Arlington,
Columbus,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers 
Fremont Senior High School         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln High,
Bellevue West,
Fremont,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Omaha Bryan,
Omaha Northwest,
Ralston,
Westside 
Scott Track - LH         
Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln High,
Westside,
Sioux Falls O'Gorman,
Omaha Northwest,
Millard South,
Millard North,
Gretna,
Elkhorn South,
Bryan,
Bellevue West,
Fremont,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X 
Lincoln High School         
Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Lincoln Public Schools Championship  1:30PM  Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Scott Track - LH         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
HAC Track Championships  1:00PM  Away vs. Kearney Bearcats,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
Kearney High School         
1:00 p.m. Field Events, 3:00 p.m. Running Events
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
NSAA District Track Meet  1:00PM  Away vs. NSAA           
Friday, May 17, 2019
State Track and Field Meet  9:00AM  Away vs. NSAA  Burke Stadium         
Saturday, May 18, 2019
State Track and Field Meet  9:30AM  Away vs. NSAA  Burke Stadium