logo Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Pius X

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 10-22-19)
 
Date  Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
12-07-19   Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 8:30AM  Beatrice,
Lincoln Northeast,
Norris,
Omaha Central,
Waverly 
Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
12-07-19   Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Beatrice,
Lincoln Northeast,
Norris,
Omaha Central,
Waverly 
Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
12-12-19   Wrestling: Freshman Lincoln Northeast Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard West,
Westside 
Lincoln Northeast High School       
 
12-13-19   Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 3:55PM  Away vs. Omaha South  Omaha South High School       
 
12-14-19   Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Skutt Catholic  Omaha Skutt Catholic       
 
12-17-19   Wrestling: JV Dual 6:15PM  Omaha Westside  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
12-17-19   Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Omaha Westside  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
12-19-19   Wrestling: JV Dual 6:15PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
12-19-19   Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
12-21-19   Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Wahoo  Wahoo High School       
 
12-21-19   Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Wahoo  Wahoo Elementary School       
 
01-03-20   Wrestling: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln East,
Millard South,
Lincoln Lutheran,
Columbus,
Blair,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Omaha Skutt Catholic 
Lincoln East High School       
 
01-04-20   Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Omaha Creighton Prep  Omaha Creighton Prep       
 
01-10-20   Wrestling: Varsity Lincoln North Star Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln North Star,
Bellevue West,
Elkhorn South,
Millard North,
Omaha Benson,
Omaha Central,
Omaha Northwest,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln Southeast 
Lincoln North Star High School       
 
01-11-20   Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Malcom  Malcolm High School       
 
01-14-20   Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. Mount Michael Benedictine,
Elkhorn 
Mount Michael Benedictine - Elkhorn       
 
01-14-20   Wrestling: JV Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. Mount Michael Benedictine,
Elkhorn 
Mount Michael Benedictine - Elkhorn       
 
01-18-20   Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln North Star,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
Lincoln North Star High School       
 
01-18-20   Wrestling: Varsity HAC Wrestling Championships 9:30AM  Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norfolk Panthers 
Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
01-18-20   Wrestling: Varsity HAC Wrestling Championships 9:30AM  Grand Island Senior High  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
01-21-20   Wrestling: JV Tournament 4:00PM  Beatrice,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Malcom,
Raymond Central,
Wahoo,
Waverly 
Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
01-25-20   Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Omaha Burke  Omaha Burke High School       
 
01-28-20   Wrestling: JV Dual 6:15PM  Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
01-28-20   Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln Pius X High School       
 
02-01-20   Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic  Omaha Roncalli Catholic       
 
02-01-20   Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Bishop Neumann  Bishop Neumann High School - Wahoo       
 
02-04-20   Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Bellevue East Senior  Bellevue East Senior High       
 
02-04-20   Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Away vs. Bellevue East Senior  Bellevue East Senior High       
 
02-06-20   Wrestling: JV Dual 6:30PM  Away vs. Millard North  Millard North High School       
 
02-06-20   Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Away vs. Millard North  Millard North High School       
 
02-11-20   Wrestling: JV Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln High,
Beatrice,
Bellevue West,
Bennington,
Blair,
Crete,
Gretna,
Johnson County Central,
Lincoln Christian,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Norris,
Papillion-La Vista,
Wahoo Public,
Waverly,
Wilber-Clatonia 
Lincoln High School       
 
02-15-20   Wrestling: Varsity NSAA District Wrestling Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  TBD       
 
02-20-20   Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament TBD  Away vs. Nebraska School Activities Association  CHI Health Center/Omaha       
 
02-21-20   Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament TBD  Away vs. Nebraska School Activities Association  CHI Health Center/Omaha       
 
02-22-20   Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament TBD  Away vs. Nebraska School Activities Association  CHI Health Center/Omaha