Heartland Athletic Conference
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 12-10-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Elkhorn  Lincoln Pius X  Elkhorn High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln North Star  Lincoln High  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Columbus  GISH Tennis Courts         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista South  Lincoln North Star  Koch Family Tennis Center  6:00AM  7:45AM  5:00PM   
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista South High School  Grand Island Senior High  Koch Family Tennis Center         
Quad  1:30PM  Kearney Bearcats  Holdrege,
Kearney Catholic,
McCook 
Harmon Park         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Lincoln Northeast  Bellevue East Senior,
Bellevue West,
Fremont,
Hastings,
Lincoln High,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers,
Papillion-La Vista,
Waverly,
York 
Woods Tennis Center         
Woods and LH Tennis Courts
Quad  9:00AM  Creighton Prep  Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North 
Koch Tennis Center  6:45AM       
Quad  9:00AM  Creighton Prep  Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North 
Koch Tennis Center  6:30AM       
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Quad  9:30AM  Lincoln East  Elkhorn South,
Lincoln High,
Millard West 
Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln North Star  Woods Tennis Courts         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln Southwest  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Kearney Bearcats  GISH Tennis Courts         
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln Northeast  Woods Tennis Center         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southwest  Kearney Bearcats  Woods Tennis Courts         
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Lincoln High  Fremont High School         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln North Star  Woods Tennis Center         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Kearney Bearcats  Creighton Prep,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard South,
Omaha Westside 
Harmon Park         
Game  9:00AM  Columbus  Hastings Senior,
Holdrege,
Lexington,
Lincoln Northeast,
Norfolk Panthers 
CHS         
Game  9:00AM  Columbus  Hastings Senior,
Holdrege,
Lexington,
Lincoln Northeast,
Norfolk Panthers 
Columbus High School  6:30AM       
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Lincoln Pius X  Grand Island Central Catholic,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Omaha Skutt Catholic,
Waverly,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East
 
Woods Tennis Courts         
 (Rescheduled to 09-05-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Mount Michael Benedictine  Fremont High School         
 (Postponed to 09-18-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Norfolk Panthers  Hastings (NE)  Norfolk High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-20-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln High  Grand Island Senior High  Woods Tennis Center         
 (Postponed to 09-19-18)
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Lincoln Pius X  Grand Island Central Catholic,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Omaha Skutt Catholic,
Waverly,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East 
Woods Tennis Courts         
 (Rescheduled from 09-04-18)
Triangular  2:00PM  Westside  Creighton Prep,
Lincoln Southeast 
Westside High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Columbus  Kearney Bearcats  Pawnee Park         
Dual  4:00PM  Omaha Skutt Catholic  Lincoln Pius X  Skutt Catholic High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln East  Fremont  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Hastings  Lincoln High  Hastings High School  1:00PM  12:45PM     
Dual  4:00PM  South Sioux City  Norfolk Panthers  South Sioux City High School         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Lincoln Southwest  Elkhorn South,
Fremont,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Papillion-La Vista South
 
Woods Tennis Courts         
 (Rescheduled to 09-11-18)
Dual  11:30AM  Fremont  Millard South  Fremont Family YMCA         
 (Date Changed from 09-11-18)
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Fremont  Westside,
Papillion-La Vista,
Mount Michael Benedictine,
Millard South,
Gretna,
Columbus,
Burke,
Lincoln Southeast,
Norfolk Panthers 
Fremont High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  North Platte  Kearney Bearcats  Cody Park         
North Platte Tennis Invitational  9:00AM  North Platte  Grand Island Senior High  Cody Park         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Lincoln East Invitational  8:30AM  Lincoln East  Beatrice,
Columbus,
Elkhorn South,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln Christian,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X,
Norfolk Panthers,
York 
Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Lincoln Northeast  GISH Tennis Courts         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Lincoln Southwest  Papillion-La Vista South,
Millard South,
Millard North,
Elkhorn South,
Fremont,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast 
Woods Tennis Courts         
 (Rescheduled from 09-07-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Kearney Bearcats  North Platte  Harmon Park         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southwest  Westside  Woods Tennis Courts         
Dual  4:00PM  Columbus  Norfolk Panthers  CHS         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln High  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Millard South  Fremont High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-07-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Hastings  GISH Tennis Courts         
Dual  4:00PM  Mount Michael Benedictine  Lincoln Pius X  Mount Michael Benedictine - Elkhorn         
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game  8:30AM  Millard North  Columbus,
Millard South,
Millard West,
Norfolk Panthers,
Burke,
Omaha Central,
Omaha North,
Papillion-La Vista,
Westside 
Koch Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Lincoln Southeast  GISH Tennis Courts         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln Northeast  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Lincoln Southeast  GISH Tennis Courts         
Triangular  4:00PM  Fremont  Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Southwest 
Fremont High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Bellevue West  Lincoln North Star  Bellevue West High School  6:00AM    5:00PM   
Invitational  8:00AM  Bellevue West  Lincoln High  Bellevue West Senior High School  6:00AM       
Invitational  8:30AM  Omaha Skutt Catholic  Lincoln Pius X  Skutt Catholic High School         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Lincoln North Star  Koch Family Tennis Center  6:00AM  7:45AM  7:00PM   
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Lincoln Southwest  Koch Tennis Center         
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Grand Island Senior High  Koch Family Tennis Center         
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Lincoln Pius X  Koch Tennis Center, Tranquility Park         
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Lincoln Southeast  Koch Tennis Center  6:30AM       
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Lincoln High  Koch Tennis Center  6:00AM       
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Millard South,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Grand Island Senior High,
Creighton Prep,
Bryan,
Burke,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside,
Columbus,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
North Platte,
Lincoln Southwest,
Benson High School,
Norfolk Panthers,
Elkhorn South,
Lincoln High 
Koch Family Tennis Center  6:30AM  7:50AM     
Monarch Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Millard South,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Grand Island Senior High,
Creighton Prep,
Bryan High School,
Burke,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside,
Columbus,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
North Platte,
Lincoln Southwest,
Benson,
Norfolk Panthers,
Elkhorn South,
Lincoln High 
Koch Family Tennis Center         
Monarch Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Millard South,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Grand Island Senior High,
Creighton Prep,
Bryan,
Burke,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside,
Columbus,
Fremont,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
North Platte,
Lincoln Southwest,
Benson High School,
Norfolk Panthers,
Elkhorn South,
Lincoln High 
Koch Family Tennis Center         
Monarch Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Benson,
Bryan,
Burke,
Columbus,
Creighton Prep,
Elkhorn South,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Millard West,
Norfolk Panthers,
North Platte,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside 
Koch Family Tennis Center  6:00AM       
Monarch Invite
Invitational  9:00AM  Papillion-La Vista  Kearney Bearcats  Koch Tennis Center         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Dual  2:00PM  Omaha Creighton Prep  Lincoln Pius X  Koch Tennis Center, Tranquility Park         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Northeast  Lincoln High  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Mount Michael Benedictine  Fremont High School         
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Northeast  Lincoln Southwest  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln High  Grand Island Senior High  Woods Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled from 09-04-18)
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Dual  2:00PM  Westside  Fremont  Westside High School  1:00PM  12:45PM  6:00PM   
Dual  3:00PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln Pius X  Woods Tennis Center         
 (Time Changed)
Dual  4:00PM  Creighton Prep  Lincoln Southwest  Koch Tennis Center  1:30PM  1:15PM     
Dual  4:00PM  Norfolk Panthers  Hastings (NE)  Norfolk High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Lincoln North Star Invitational  9:00AM  Lincoln North Star  Elkhorn,
Elkhorn South,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Northeast,
Papillion-La Vista,
Roncalli 
Woods Tennis Center         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Hastings (NE)  Kearney Bearcats  Hastings Senior High School         
Triangular  9:00AM  Fremont  Lincoln Southeast,
Papillion-La Vista 
Fremont High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hastings (NE)  Grand Island Senior High,
Columbus,
Kearney Bearcats,
North Platte,
Norfolk Panthers,
Alliance,
Scottsbluff 
Hastings High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hastings  Alliance,
Columbus,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Norfolk Panthers,
North Platte,
Scottsbluff 
Hastings Senior High School         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Westside  Creighton Prep,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Omaha Central,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South 
Koch Tennis Center         
Invitational  8:30AM  Westside  Lincoln Southwest  Koch Tennis Center         
Invitational  8:30AM  Millard West  Lincoln Southeast  Koch Tennis Center  6:30AM       
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln North Star  Bellevue East Senior  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Norfolk Panthers  Fremont High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln High  Lincoln Pius X  Woods Tennis Center         
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln North Star  Lincoln Northeast  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Bellevue West  Fremont High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Waverly  Lincoln East  Nebraska Tennis Center         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln East  Lincoln Southeast  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southwest  Grand Island Senior High  Woods Tennis Courts         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament  9:00AM  Lincoln Southwest  Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
Norfolk Panthers 
Woods Tennis Courts         
 (Date Changed from 09-28-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Hastings (NE)  Kearney Bearcats  Hastings Senior High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln Northeast  Lincoln Pius X High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-18)
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament  9:00AM  Lincoln Southwest  Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Pius X,
Lincoln Southeast,
Norfolk Panthers
 
Woods Tennis Courts         
 (Date Changed to 09-27-18)
HAC Tennis Championships  9:00AM  Lincoln Southeast  Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln (High),
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Woods Park         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln North Star  Lincoln Pius X         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln High  Lincoln East  Woods Tennis Center         
Dual  4:00PM  Columbus  Fremont  Columbus High School         
 (Postponed to 10-02-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Northeast  Papillion-La Vista South  Woods Tennis Center         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Norfolk Panthers  Kearney Bearcats  Norfolk High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southwest  Lincoln Southeast  Woods Tennis Courts         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Pius X  Lincoln Northeast  Lincoln Pius X High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-27-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Columbus  Fremont  CHS  2:00PM  1:45PM  9:00PM   
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-18)
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southwest  Lincoln High  Woods Tennis Courts         
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln Pius X  Woods Tennis Center         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln North Star  Grand Island Senior High  Woods Tennis Center         
 (Postponed to 10-09-18)
Dual  4:00PM  Fremont  Lincoln Northeast  Fremont High School         
Dual  4:00PM  Norfolk Panthers  Columbus  Norfolk High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Invitational  8:45AM  Gretna  Lincoln Pius X  Koch Tennis Center, Tranquility Park         
 (Cancelled)
Dual  4:00PM  Grand Island Senior High  Norfolk Panthers  GISH Tennis Courts         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Dual  4:00PM  Lincoln North Star  Grand Island Senior High  Woods Tennis Center         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 10, 2018
NSAA State Tournament  TBD  NSAA  TBD  Koch Family Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled to 10-10-18)
State Tennis Tournament  8:30AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Northeast  Koch Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  TBD  Kearney Bearcats  Koch Tennis Center         
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  TBD  Koch Family Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
NSAA State Tournament  10:00AM  NSAA  TBD  Koch Family Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-18)
NSAA State Tournament  10:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Fremont  Omaha - Koch Tennis Center    7:50AM     
 (Date Changed from 10-12-18)
State Tennis Tournament  10:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Southwest  Koch Tennis Center         
State Tennis Tournament  10:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Northeast  Koch Tennis Center  8:00AM       
(Date & Time Changed from 10-10-18)
9:30 Check In at Koch
State Tennis Tournament  10:00AM  NSAA  Lincoln North Star  Koch Family Tennis Center  6:30AM  7:45AM  5:00PM   
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
State Tennis Tournament  TBD  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Pius X  Woods Tennis Courts         
NSAA State Tournament  TBD  NSAA  TBD  Koch Family Tennis Center         
State Tennis Tournament  8:30AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Northeast  Koch Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  Lincoln North Star  Koch Family Tennis Center  6:30AM  7:45AM  5:00PM   
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  TBD  Grand Island Senior High  Koch Family Tennis Center         
NSAA State Tournament  9:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Fremont  Omaha - Koch Tennis Center    6:50AM     
NSAA State Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  Lincoln High  Koch Tennis Center  6:30AM       
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  Lincoln Southeast  Koch Tennis Center  7:00AM       
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  TBD  Koch Family Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  TBD  Kearney Bearcats  Koch Tennis Center         
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Southwest  Koch Tennis Center         
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Northeast  Koch Tennis Center  7:00AM       
 (Date Changed from 10-12-18)
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
State Tennis Tournament  TBD  TBA  Grand Island Senior High  Koch Family Tennis Center         
State Tennis Tournament  TBD  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Pius X  Woods Tennis Courts         
NSAA State Tournament  9:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Fremont  Omaha - Koch Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
NSAA State Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  Lincoln High  Koch Tennis Center  6:30AM       
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  Lincoln Southeast  Koch Tennis Center  7:00AM       
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  Nebraska School Activities Association  Lincoln Northeast  Koch Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed to 10-11-18)
State Tennis Tournament  9:00AM  NSAA  TBD  Koch Family Tennis Center         
 (Date Changed to 10-11-18)