Skip to content
Lincoln Northeast
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
3:00pm
Speech
Elkhorn South
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
2
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Music
LNE Rock Show
TBD
Speech: V
@Norfolk Senior High School
8:30am
Music
LNE Orchestra at Lincoln High Festival
10:00am
Music: LNE Show Choir Invite: The Rock
3
12:00pm - 5:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@Center Gym
12:00pm - 5:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@North Gym
12:00pm - 5:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@West Gym
4
7:00am
Athletic Notice
@Room 063
LNE football meeting
3:15pm
Music
Show Choir Dance auditions
3:30pm
Athletic Team/Individual Picture Day
@North Gym
Spring Picture Day
5:00pm
Booster Blastoff
@
Multiple Location
Spring Booster Blastoff: 5:00 Booths Open: 6:00 Rally
6:15pm - 8:45pm
Rocket Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Center Gym
LNE Baseball parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Room 57
LNE Boys Golf parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Commons
LNE Boys Soccer parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@North Gym
LNE Girls Soccer parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@B062 - The Pit
LNE Girls Tennis parent meeting
7:30pm
One Act Plays
@Drama Center
LNE Spring Play Performance
5
7:30am
Athletic Notice
@B062 - The Pit
LNE Boys Basketball Meeting
2:45pm - 3:15pm
FCA
@B062 - The Pit
FCA
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Boys Basketball
7:00pm
ABC
@Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
7:30pm
One Act Plays
@Drama Center
LNE Spring Play Performance
6
7:15am - 7:45am
NASA Student Leadership
@B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Star Strutters
@North Concourse
Pre-Audition Clinic
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
TM
@Commons
LNE Boys and Girls Soccer Team Meal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@North Gym
Girls Basketball
6:15pm - 8:45pm
Rocket Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
7
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
9:00am
NSAA State Host
@North Gym
NSAA State Boys Basketball: (D2) 9:00 am #4 Humphrey SF vs #5 Johnson Brock; 10:45 am #1 Fall City SH vs #8 Blue Hill; (C2)2:00 #3 Sutton vs #6...
8
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CL
@Commons
LNE Cheerleader Banquet
7:30pm
One Act Plays
@Drama Center
LNE Spring Play Performance
9
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
SAT Testing
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
8:00am
Speech: V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
A-2 Districts
4:30pm - 8:30pm
CCG
@Pool
HA swim practice
10
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
11
No School: Spring Break
4:30pm - 8:30pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
12
No School: Spring Break
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
13
No School: Spring Break
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
TM
(Cancelled)
@Commons
Baseball team meal
6:30pm
Athletic Banquet
(Cancelled)
@Commons
LNE Girls Basketball (Moved to 3/6/19 at 6:00 in North Gym)
14
No School: Spring Break
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Lawson Park
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Waverly: Lawson Park
15
No School: Spring Break
2:00pm
TR: V
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Beechner Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Beechner Field
16
8:00am - 10:00am
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
9:30am
TR: JV
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
9:30 Long Jump; 10:00 Other Field Events; 11:00 Running Events
11:00am
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
12:00pm
BSB: V
@Westside High School
2:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
2:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Millard West High School
17
18
7:00am
Athletic Notice
@Room 063
LNE football meeting
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Wrestling Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
@Center Gym
Cheerleading Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Rocket Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Jr. Rockets Youth Wrestling practice
19
2:45pm - 3:15pm
FCA
@B062 - The Pit
FCA
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletic Notice
@Weight Room
Athletic Weight Room Orientation Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
@Center Gym
Cheerleading Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
20
7:15am - 7:45am
NASA Student Leadership
@B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
@Center Gym
Cheerleading Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Rocket Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Jr. Rockets Wrestling
21
TBD
Speech: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
10:00am
GF: B/JV
@Highlands Golf Course
10:00am
GF: B/V
@Highlands Golf Course
11:00am
TR: V
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
Boys/Girls: GI, LE, LH, LNE, LPX, LSE, Frem. Girls Only: Kearney;
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
5:45pm
SO: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
@Center Gym
Cheerleading Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
7:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
22
ScAc
Middle School transition visits for 8th graders to LNE
1:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Densmore Baseball Fields 1 & 2
Games at Densore 2: 1:00 LNE vs Elkhorn; 3:30 Blair vs Norris;
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Columbus Pawnee Park
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Columbus Pawnee Park
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Baseball - South Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
@Center Gym
Cheerleading Tryouts
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
23
8:00am
CL
@West Gym
Cheerleading Reveal
10:00am
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
12:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
12:00 LNE vs LE; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
12:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
1:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Fields 1 & 2
3:30 LNE vs Blair
2:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
12:00 LNE vs LE; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
2:30pm
Music
@North Gym
Spring Swing Jazz Festival
2:30pm
Music
@Center Gym
Spring Swing Jazz Festival
24
25
7:00am
Athletic Notice
@Room 063
LNE football meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
LNE Star Strutter Tryouts
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Baseball - South Field
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Changed)
@Omaha Central High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
7:00pm
BSB: JV
@Sherman Field
7:00pm
SO: G/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Central High School
26
Music
Jazz Band/VJ-NCC Jazz Festival @ Norfolk
2:45pm - 3:15pm
FCA
@B062 - The Pit
FCA
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
LNE Star Strutter Tryouts
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Waverly High School
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:45pm
SO: B/V
@Kearney High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
7:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Kearney High School
27
ACT Test Prep
@Auditorium
ACT Test Prep for LNE Juniors
7:15am - 7:45am
3D Coaching Book Study
@B062 - The Pit
LNE Coaches meeting
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Changed)
@Riverside Country Club
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
LNE Star Strutter Tryouts
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Ralston: Orval Smith
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Orval Smith Baseball Field
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
@Spirit Park
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
@Spirit Park
6:00pm
CL
@Media Center
Booster Club Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Rocket Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Jr. Rockets Wrestling
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Ralston: Orval Smith
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Orval Smith Baseball Field
28
12:00pm
TR: JV
@Lincoln High School
12:00pm
TR: V
@Lincoln High School
3:00pm
Athletic Notice
@Room 063
Boys Basketball meeting
3:00pm
Rocket Food Market
@Commons
Rocket Food Market
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
LNE Star Strutter Tryouts
3:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
3:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Ralston: Orval Smith
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Changed)
@Seacrest Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Athletic Notice
@B062 - The Pit
LNE Football Coaches meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/V
(Changed)
@Seacrest Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Ralston: Orval Smith
29
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Changed)
@Riverside Country Club
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Star Strutters
@Commons
LNE Star Strutter Tryouts
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Star Strutters
@North Gym
LNE Star Strutter Tryouts
30
7:00am - 6:00pm
Special Olympics
@Center Gym
7:00am - 6:00pm
Special Olympics
@North Gym
7:00am - 6:00pm
Special Olympics
@West Gym
10:00am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
10:00am
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
10:00am
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
11:00am
TR: V
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
Millard West girls only for varsity meet
12:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?