Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NCDA Show Choir Festival at Central City | ||
NCDA Show Choir Festival at Central City | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm |
Center Gym
Blood Drive | |
Blood Drive | ||
5:30pm | vs. Benson | |
5:30pm | vs. Benson | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Pool
NA Swim Practice | |
NA Swim Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
West Gym
LNE B/G Soccer | |
LNE B/G Soccer | ||
6:45pm |
North Gym
Girls Basketball Parents Recognition | |
Girls Basketball Parents Recognition | ||
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Benson |
7:15pm | vs. Benson | |
7:15pm | vs. Benson | |
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Pool
GNST Swim practice | |
GNST Swim practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Ralston High School | |
VoicesN'Harmony/Dynamix at Lincoln Southwest Showdown | ||
VoicesN'Harmony/Dynamix at Lincoln Southwest Showdown | ||
TBD | vs. Crete Public Schools | |
9:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 01-31-19) | vs. Lincoln Pius X |
9:00am | vs. Nebraska School Activities Association | |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fremont Senior High School |
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Pool
GNST Swim practice | |
GNST Swim practice | ||
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| vs. Millard West |
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| vs. Millard West |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| vs. Millard West |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| vs. Millard West |
5:00pm- 11:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling team activities | |
Wrestling team activities | ||
5:00pm- 11:00pm |
West Gym
Wrestling team activities | |
Wrestling team activities |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
Center Gym
| |
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Gym
| |
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
West Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
Room 063
LNE football meeting | |
LNE football meeting | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm |
B062 - The Pit
LNE out of season FB meeting | |
LNE out of season FB meeting | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-22-19) | vs. Lincoln North Star |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
West Gym
LNE Baseball Clinic | |
LNE Baseball Clinic | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 6:00 - LSW vs LNE; 7:30 - East vs LH | |
6:00 - LSW vs LNE; 7:30 - East vs LH | ||
6:15pm- 8:45pm |
Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Pool
YMCA Dolphins Swim Practice | |
YMCA Dolphins Swim Practice | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Championship |
Championship | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
B062 - The Pit
LNE Star Strutter Booster Club Meeting | |
LNE Star Strutter Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-22-19) | vs. Lincoln North Star |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm- 3:15pm |
B062 - The Pit
FCA | |
FCA | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Commons
LNE R/9 Boys Basketball team meal | |
LNE R/9 Boys Basketball team meal | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Fremont |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Pool
GNST Swim practice | |
GNST Swim practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
West Gym: South Court
LNE B/G Golf | |
LNE B/G Golf | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
West Gym: Middle Court
YMCA practice | |
YMCA practice | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Fremont |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Center Gym
Girls Soccer | |
Girls Soccer | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
West Gym
LNE B/G Soccer | |
LNE B/G Soccer |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:45am |
B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting | |
NASA Student Leadership meeting | ||
7:40am |
North Gym
| |
4:00pm- 4:30pm |
B062 - The Pit
LNE out of season FB meeting | |
LNE out of season FB meeting | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
West Gym
LNE Baseball Clinic | |
LNE Baseball Clinic | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Pool
GNST Swim practice | |
GNST Swim practice | ||
6:15pm- 8:45pm |
Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
8:00pm- 9:30pm |
Pool
NA Swim Practice | |
NA Swim Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
VoicesN'Harmony/Dynamix/Jazz Band at UNO Choir Competition | ||
VoicesN'Harmony/Dynamix/Jazz Band at UNO Choir Competition | ||
10:45am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Girls and Boys Dive Competition Detailed Schedule will be published at a later date. | |
Girls and Boys Dive Competition Detailed Schedule will be published at a later date. | ||
5:30pm | vs. Millard North | |
5:30pm | vs. Millard North | |
6:00pm |
Pool
NA Swim Practice | |
NA Swim Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
West Gym: South Court
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
West Gym: Middle Court
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
West Gym: North Court
YMCA basketball practice | |
YMCA basketball practice | ||
6:30pm |
North Gym
Star Strutter`s Senior Night/Parents Night | |
Star Strutter`s Senior Night/Parents Night | ||
7:15pm | vs. Millard North | |
7:15pm | vs. Millard North |