Lincoln Northeast
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @Center Gym
    StuCo Blood Drive
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Wilderness Ridge Golf Course
    Shotgun Start
    3:00pm - 3:20pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Seacrest Field
    A-4 Districts: 5:00 LNE vs LSW; 7:00 BW vs OBryan
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Track Team Meal
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    Field 1: 5;00 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE; 7:00 #1 LSW vs 4 LNS/5 LNE; Field 2: 5:00 #3 LE vs #6 LH; 7:00 #2 LSE vs 3 LE/6 LH
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Westside High School
    3:00 OWS vs ONW; 5:00 LNE vs LE
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 2
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBD
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBD
    11:30am
    (Changed)
    @Fremont Senior High School
    10:30 Coaches Meeting; 11:30 Field Events; 12:45 Running Events
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Seacrest Field
    LE 1 LNE 0 3:32 remaining in first half.
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    LPS Freshmen Championship (DNQ)
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    Field 1: 5:00 #4 vs #5; 7:00 #1 vs 4/5; Field 2: 5:00 #3 vs #6; 7:00 #2 vs 3/6
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    LPS Reserve Championship
  • 3
    9:00am
    @Holmes Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    LPS JV Championship
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    District A-4 Championship (DNQ)
    7:00pm
    @Westside High School
    A-5 District Championship (DNQ)
  • 4
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBD
    District A5 Play will Start on Saturday
    @North Gym
    May Day Assembly
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
  • 5
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    9:00am
    @Lincoln East High School
    9:00am
    @Woods Tennis Center
    11:00am
    @Omaha Burke High School
    Game #1 LNE vs Omaha Burke 11:00 a.m.; Game #2 LSE vs Omaha South 2:00 p.m.; Game #3 Championship game 5:00 p.m.
  • 27
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @Center Gym
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @West Gym
    3:00pm
    Graduation - Pinnacle
  • 28
  • 29
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @North Gym
    GBB Clinic: Grades 3-8
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @West Gym
    BBB Clinic: Grades 9-12
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @North Gym
    GBB Clinic: Grades 9-12
    10:15am - 11:45am
    @West Gym
    BBB Clinic: Grades 3-8
    12:00pm - 1:30pm
    @Football Field
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 3-8
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Football Field
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 9-12
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 9-12
  • 30
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @North Gym
    GBB Clinic: Grades 3-8
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @West Gym
    BBB Clinic: Grades 9-12
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @North Gym
    GBB Clinic: Grades 9-12
    10:15am - 11:45am
    @West Gym
    BBB Clinic: Grades 3-8
    12:00pm - 1:30pm
    @Football Field
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 3-8
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Football Field
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 9-12
  • 31
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @North Gym
    GBB Clinic: Grades 3-8
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @West Gym
    BBB Clinic: Grades 9-12
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @North Gym
    GBB Clinic: Grades 9-12
    10:15am - 11:45am
    @West Gym
    BBB Clinic: Grades 3-8
    12:00pm - 1:30pm
    @Football Field
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 3-8
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Football Field
    Girls Soccer Clinic: Grades 9-12
  • 1
  • 2