Skip to content
Lincoln Northeast
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
Debate
(Cancelled)
NSDA Qualifier TBD
Music
(Cancelled)
Pep Band @ G. State BB
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
2
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
Music
(Cancelled)
Pep Band @ G. State BB
3
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
Music
"The Rock" Show Choir Competition @ LNE
Music
Orchestra Links Festival - Lincoln High
Music
(Cancelled)
Pep Band @ G. State BB
TBD
Speech: V
@Norfolk Senior High School
9:30am - 10:30am
Parent Meeting
@Room 063
LNE Girls' Soccer Spring Sport Parent Meeting
4
12:00pm - 7:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@Center Gym
12:00pm - 7:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@North Gym
12:00pm - 7:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@West Gym
5
6:30pm
Athletic Notice
@Conference Room 115
LNE's Role of Parents in Athletics Informational Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
NHS
@North Gym
LNE Dodge Ball Tournament
6
7:00am - 7:45am
3D Coaching Book Study
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
3:00pm - 3:20pm
FCA
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
TM
@Commons
LNE Boys and Girls Soccer Team Meal (combined groups)
7:00pm
ABC
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
ABC Meeting (Moved from Monday, 3/12/18)
7:30pm
Play Production
@Theatre
Spring Play
7
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
Boys Basketball Banquet
7:30pm
Play Production
@Theatre
Spring Play
8
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
Music
(Cancelled)
Pep Band @ B. State BB
9:00am - 11:00pm
NSAA State Host
@North Gym
State Boys' Basketball Tournament
9
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
Music
(Cancelled)
Pep Band @ B. State BB
7:30pm
Play Production
@Theatre
Spring Play
10
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
DNQ
Music
(Cancelled)
Pep Band @ B. State BB
TBD
Speech: V
@TBD
NSAA District Speech Tournament
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@Center Gym
MIT Tournament
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@North Gym
MIT Tournament
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@West Gym
MIT Tournament
11
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@Center Gym
MIT Tournament
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@North Gym
MIT Tournament
7:30am - 8:00pm
YMCA Basketball
@West Gym
MIT Tournament
12
No School
Quarter Break
3:30pm
Athletic Team/Individual Picture Day
@North Gym
Spring Picture Day
5:00pm
Booster Blastoff
@
Multiple Location
Spring Booster Blastoff: 5:00 Booths Open: 6:00 Rally
7:00pm
Athletic Notice
@Center Gym
Baseball Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Athletic Notice
@Room 57
Boys Golf Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Athletic Notice
@Room 170 Music
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Athletic Notice
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
Girls Tennis Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Athletic Notice
@Commons
Track Parent Meeting
13
No School
Quarter Break
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
Girls Basketball Banquet
7:30pm
CL
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
Cheerleader Booster Meeting
14
No School
Quarter Break
5:00pm - 7:00pm
TM
@Commons
LNE Baseball Team Meal
15
No School
Quarter Break
5:00pm
BSB: B/V
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Christensen Field
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Christensen Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
@Sherman Field
16
No School
Quarter Break
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Star Strutters
@B062 - The Pit
LNE Star Strutter Banquet
2:00pm
TR: V
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
2:00 Field Events; 4:00 Running
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5:00 LNE vs PLV; 6:45 LPX vs MW
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
Spirit Part 1
17
9:30am
TR: JV
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
9:30 Long Jump; 10:00 All other Field Events; 11:00 Running
10:00am
SO: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
10:00 Consolation; 12:00 Championship
10:00am
SO: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
10:00 LNE vs PLV; 12:00 LPX vs MW
11:00am
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
12:00pm
SO: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Seacrest Field
Spirit Part 1
1:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Changed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
2:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Millard West High School
3:30pm
BSB: B/V
(Changed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
18
7:00am - 4:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
NWU Springfest Volleyball Tournament
7:00am - 4:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@Commons
NWU Springfest Volleyball Tournament
7:00am - 4:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
NWU Springfest Volleyball Tournament
7:00am - 4:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
NWU Springfest Volleyball Tournament
19
Debate
NSDA Congressional Debate
Music
Vocal Jazz @ Columbus
3:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
Star Strutter Tryouts
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
Spirit Part 4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
Spirit Park 3
6:30pm
Athletic Notice
@Theatre
Football Parent/Player Meeting: Meet/Greet Coach Shane Zimmerman
6:30pm
Music
@Media Center
Music Booster meeting
20
7:00am - 7:45am
3D Coaching Book Study
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
3:00pm - 3:20pm
FCA
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
3:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
Star Strutter Tryouts
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
21
3:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
Star Strutter Tryouts
4:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Changed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
@Spirit Park
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
22
TBD
Speech: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
(A, B, C1)
10:00am
GF: B/JV
@Highlands Golf Course
10:00am
GF: B/V
@Highlands Golf Course
11:00am
TR: V
(Changed)
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
3:30pm - 4:00pm
LPS
@Commons
Superintendent's High School Task Force Meeting Building Tour
3:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
Star Strutter Tryouts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LPS
@Commons
Superintendent's High School Task Force Meeting
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
@Spirit Park
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
23
11:00am
BSB: B/V
@Densmore 2 Baseball field
11:00 LNE vs Norris; 1:30 Norris vs Elkhorn South; 4:00 LNE vs ES.
3:30pm
Star Strutters
@Center Gym
Star Strutter Tryouts
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Cheerleaders
24
8:00am - 10:00pm
Music
@North Gym
LNE Spring Swing
8:00am - 10:00pm
Music
@Center Gym
LNE Spring Swing
12:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
12:00, 2:30
12:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
12:00 LNE vs LNS; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
2:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Star Strutters
@West Gym
LNE Star Strutters Reveal
25
26
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@West Gym
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
Spirit Park 4
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
Spirit Park 3
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
27
Music
Jazz Band @ NCC Jazz Festival @ Norfolk
2:15pm
CE
College Club meeting
3:00pm - 3:20pm
FCA
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
@Pioneers Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn City Park, Legion Field
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn High School
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CCG
@Center Gym
Supreme Court Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CCG
@North Gym
Supreme Court Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CCG
@West Gym
Supreme Court Basketball
6:00pm
SO: G/V
@Beechner Field
7:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Changed)
@Beechner Field
28
CE
Brain Bowl Quiz Invite
7:15am - 7:45am
Northeast Activities Students Advisory (NASA)
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln East High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Burke High School
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
@Spirit Park
Spirit Park 4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Park
Spirit Park 3
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spirit Park
29
RRR
@North Gym
Recognition Rally
12:00pm
TR: JV
@Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
12:00pm
TR: V
@Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
(Open)
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Fremont Senior High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Fremont Senior High School
5:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Changed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Sherman Field
30
TBD
Debate: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
No School
Spring Break
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Riverside Country Club
12:00pm
BSB: B/V
(Changed)
@Sherman Field
2:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Sherman Field
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
@Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
31
TBD
Debate: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10:00am
SO: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
11:00am
BSB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
11:00am
SO: G/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
11:00am
TR: V
@Westside High School
Millard West girls only Varsity
12:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
@Papillion LaVista South-Foundation Field
1:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
1:00pm
SO: B/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?