Lincoln Northeast
ads

Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Time Event Details
7:15am - 7:45am Northeast Activities Students Advisory (NASA)
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
5:45pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 4 LSE vs 5 LSW; 7:30 3 LNE vs 6 LH

5:45 4 LSE vs 5 LSW; 7:30 3 LNE vs 6 LH

5:45pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 4 LNS vs 5 LH; 7:30 3 LE vs. 6 LNE

5:45 4 LNS vs 5 LH; 7:30 3 LE vs. 6 LNE

6:00pm - 8:00pm Community/Commercial Group
North Gym location

NE Performance Volleyball Club

NE Performance Volleyball Club

Thursday, February 15, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament vs. Nebraska School Activities Association

3:00 Weigh-In

3:00 Weigh-In

5:00pm - 7:00pm Team Meal
Commons location

LNE Boys Basketball

LNE Boys Basketball

5:45pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6

5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6

5:45pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6

5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6

6:30pm - 9:00pm Rocket Crew
Center Gym location

LNE Staff Basketball Event

LNE Staff Basketball Event

7:30pm - 9:30pm Community/Commercial Group
North Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball

Supreme Court Basketball

Friday, February 16, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. Lincoln East
12:30pm Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Nebraska School Activities Association

8:00 am Weigh-Ins; 9:30 Consolation 1 & 2; 5:00 Consolation 3

8:00 am Weigh-Ins; 9:30 Consolation 1 & 2; 5:00 Consolation 3

4:00pm Debate: Varsity Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Millard North

LNE Not Attending

LNE Not Attending

5:45pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High School location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk HS location
7:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High School location
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk HS location
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Time Event Details
Cheerleading

State Cheer and Dance Competition

State Cheer and Dance Competition

Music

LPS Solo & Small Ensemble

LPS Solo & Small Ensemble

TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. GI Northwest
8:00am - 12:00pm Middle School Athletics
Center Gym location

LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament

LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament

8:00am - 12:00pm Middle School Athletics
North Gym location

LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament

LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament

8:30am Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Millard North

LNE Not Attending

LNE Not Attending

9:15am Basketball: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Championship

Championship

9:30am Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament vs. Nebraska School Activities Association

9:30 Consolations, Semifinals; 3:00 Championships.

9:30 Consolations, Semifinals; 3:00 Championships.

11:00am Basketball: Boys Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Championship

Championship

5:15pm Athletic Parent Night/Senior Night
North Gym location

Girls Basketball Senior Night

Girls Basketball Senior Night

5:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Bryan
5:15pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Bryan
5:30pm Athletic Parent Night/Senior Night

Girls Basketball Senior Night

Girls Basketball Senior Night

7:00pm Athletic Parent Night/Senior Night
North Gym location

Boys Basketball Senior Night

Boys Basketball Senior Night

7:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Bryan
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Bryan
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Time Event Details
12:00pm - 7:00pm YMCA Basketball
Center Gym location
12:00pm - 7:00pm YMCA Basketball
West Gym location
12:00pm - 7:00pm YMCA Basketball
North Gym location
Monday, February 19, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 4 vs 5; 7:30 3 vs 6

5:45 4 vs 5; 7:30 3 vs 6

6:30pm Music
Media Center location

Music Booster meeting

Music Booster meeting

Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am - 7:45am 3D Coaching Book Study
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
3:00pm - 3:20pm FCA
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6

5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6

6:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity NSAA District Basketball Tournament vs. Burke

A-7 GBB District 6:30 Burke at Northeast; 6:00 North Platte at Southwest

A-7 GBB District 6:30 Burke at Northeast; 6:00 North Platte at Southwest