Lincoln Northeast
ads

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
Calendar Event

American Math Contest

American Math Contest

7:40am Athletic College Signing/Announcement Day
North Gym location
5:00pm - 7:00pm Team Meal
Commons location

LNE Girls' Basketball team meal

LNE Girls' Basketball team meal

5:45pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln East
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Lincoln East
6:00pm - 8:00pm Community/Commercial Group
North Gym location

NE Performance Club Volleyball

NE Performance Club Volleyball

7:15pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs. Lincoln East
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln East
Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
Music

Show Choir Competition

Show Choir Competition

10:45am Swimming & Diving: Varsity HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  9:00am
Return:       --

vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Lincoln High School location

HAC Diving

HAC Diving

5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard North
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard North
Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. Marian
 @ Omaha Marian H. S. location
2:00pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  10:00am
Return:       --

vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Swimming Preliminaries

Swimming Preliminaries

Saturday, February 10, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. Auburn
 @ Auburn High School location
TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. Lincoln North Star
Testing

ACT Test

ACT Test

8:00am Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Lincoln Southeast
9:15am Basketball: Girls Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

9:15 4 LNE vs 5 LNS; 11:00 No Game Scheduled

9:15 4 LNE vs 5 LNS; 11:00 No Game Scheduled

9:15am Basketball: Boys Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln North Star

9:15 4 LE vs 5 LSW; 11:00 3 LNE vs 6 LH

9:15 4 LE vs 5 LSW; 11:00 3 LNE vs 6 LH

9:30am Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard North
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity NSAA District Wrestling Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burke, Columbus, Lincoln North Star, Millard South, North Platte, Omaha Central, Papillion-La Vista South

8:00 Weigh-Ins; 8:30 Seeding Meeting; 9:30 Wrestling

8:00 Weigh-Ins; 8:30 Seeding Meeting; 9:30 Wrestling

11:00am Basketball: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard North
12:00pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity HAC Swimming and Diving Championships vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Swimming Finals

Swimming Finals

Sunday, February 11, 2018
Time Event Details
12:00pm - 7:00pm YMCA Basketball
Center Gym location
12:00pm - 7:00pm YMCA Basketball
North Gym location
12:00pm - 7:00pm YMCA Basketball
West Gym location
Monday, February 12, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 1 LSW vs 4 LNE/5 LNS; 7:30 2 LE vs 3 LSE

5:45 1 LSW vs 4 LNE/5 LNS; 7:30 2 LE vs 3 LSE

5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln North Star

5:45 1 LNS vs 4 LE/5LSW; 7:30 2 LSE vs 3 LNE/6 LH

5:45 1 LNS vs 4 LE/5LSW; 7:30 2 LSE vs 3 LNE/6 LH

7:00pm Star Strutters
Commons location

Strutter Booster meeting

Strutter Booster meeting

Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 3:20pm FCA
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 9BBB Championship; 7:30 9GBB Championship

5:45 9BBB Championship; 7:30 9GBB Championship

7:00pm Athletic Booster Club Meeting
Ayars & Ayars 48Rock location

ABC Meeting

ABC Meeting

7:15pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Championships: 5:45 LPS 9BBB Championship; 7:15 LPS 9GBB Championship

Championships: 5:45 LPS 9BBB Championship; 7:15 LPS 9GBB Championship

7:30pm Cheerleading
Media Center location

Cheerleader Booster Meeting

Cheerleader Booster Meeting