Lincoln North Star
ads

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
NWU Choir/Band/Orchestra

@ Nebraska Wesleyan University TBA

@ Nebraska Wesleyan University TBA

10:45am Swimming & Diving: Varsity HAC Swimming and Diving Championships vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Lincoln High School location
Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. North Platte
 @ North Platte High School location
NWU Choir/Band/Orchestra

@ Nebraska Wesleyan University TBA

@ Nebraska Wesleyan University TBA

2:00pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity HAC Swimming and Diving Championships vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Lincoln Southeast
NWU Choir/Band/Orchestra

@ Nebraska Wesleyan University TBA

@ Nebraska Wesleyan University TBA

TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. TBD
9:15am Basketball: Girls Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD

GAME TIME: 9:15 AM and 11:00 AM

GAME TIME: 9:15 AM and 11:00 AM

9:15am Basketball: Boys Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

GAME TIMES: 9:15 AM and 11:00 AM

GAME TIMES: 9:15 AM and 11:00 AM

9:30am Wrestling: Varsity NSAA District Wrestling Tournament vs. Burke, Columbus, Lincoln Northeast, Millard South, North Platte, Omaha Central, Papillion-La Vista South
 @ North Platte High School location

8:00 AM Weigh-ins 8:30 AM Seeding Meeting

8:00 AM Weigh-ins 8:30 AM Seeding Meeting

12:30pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity HAC Swimming and Diving Championships vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
3:30pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
3:30pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
5:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
5:15pm Basketball: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Monday, February 12, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD

GAME TIMES: 5:45 and 7:30

GAME TIMES: 5:45 and 7:30

5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

GAME TIMES: 5:45 PM and 7:30 PM

GAME TIMES: 5:45 PM and 7:30 PM

Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
7:15pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD