Lincoln North Star
ads

Thursday, February 1, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs. Lincoln Southeast
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Lincoln Southeast
7:15pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Game vs. Lincoln Southeast
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game vs. Lincoln Southeast
Friday, February 2, 2018
Time Event Details
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @ Papillion-La Vista High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @ Papillion-La Vista High School location
7:15pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @ Papillion-La Vista High School location
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @ Papillion-La Vista High School location
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Ralston
 @ Ralston High School location
TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. Crete
 @ Crete location
8:30am Basketball: Girls Freshman Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Seward
 @ Seward High School location
9:00am Wrestling: Freshman Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Millard South
10:00am Wrestling: JV Dual Bus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Fremont
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Dual Bus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Fremont
2:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
2:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
3:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
3:45pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
Time Event Details
6:00pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Seward
 @ Seward High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD
7:00pm LNS Performing Arts Boosters
Lincoln North Star location
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Time Event Details
3:30pm Wrestling: JV Tournament vs. Ashland-Greenwood, Beatrice, Bennington, Crete, Gretna, Johnson County Central, Lincoln Christian, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Norris, Raymond Central, Wahoo Public, Waverly, Wilber-Clatonia
 @ Lincoln High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
6:30pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game Bus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Norris
 @ Norris High School location
7:15pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
Wednesday, February 7, 2018