Lincoln North Star
ads

Friday, December 1, 2017
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Millard West
 @ Millard West High School location
4:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       11:30pm
Dismissal:  11:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Blair
 @ Blair High School location
Saturday, December 2, 2017
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Millard West
 @ Millard West High School location
9:00am Basketball: Girls Freshman Jamboree vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
9:00am Basketball: Boys Freshman Jamboree vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Lincoln High School location
9:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. Norris
 @ Norris High School location
9:00am Wrestling: Freshman Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       5:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High School location
9:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @ Kearney High School location
1:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Early Bird Classic Basketball Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @ Elkhorn South HS location

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

1:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Early Bird Classic Basketball Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @ Westside location

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

2:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Early Bird Classic Basketball Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @ Elkhorn South HS location

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

2:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Early Bird Classic Basketball Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @ Westside location

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

1:00 PM Consolation Game 2:45 PM Championship Game JV Teams will play the same team as the Varsity Team

Sunday, December 3, 2017
Monday, December 4, 2017
Time Event Details
TBD Unified Bowling: Varsity NSAA State Tournament TBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
6:30pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game vs. Lincoln Pius X
Tuesday, December 5, 2017
Time Event Details
4:00pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity Triangular vs. Grand Island Senior High
5:45pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs. Lincoln High
 @ Lincoln High School location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Lincoln High
7:15pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Game vs. Lincoln High
 @ Lincoln High School location
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game vs. Lincoln High
Wednesday, December 6, 2017
Thursday, December 7, 2017
Time Event Details
4:30pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity Meet vs. Lincoln East

Diving will begin at 4:30 PM Swimming will begin at 5:30 PM or following the diving

Diving will begin at 4:30 PM Swimming will begin at 5:30 PM or following the diving

5:00pm Wrestling: Freshman Lincoln Northeast Invitational vs. Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard West
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Lincoln High
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Lincoln High