Lincoln North Star
ads

Sunday, October 1, 2017
Monday, October 2, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am Golf: Girls Varsity NSAA District Girls Golf Tournament vs. Bellevue West, Elkhorn South, Lincoln East, Lincoln Pius X, North Platte, Omaha North, South Sioux City
 @ Lake Moloney Golf Course location
4:00pm Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs. Lincoln Pius X
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Postponed to 10-03-17)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @ Lincoln Pius X location
4:30pm Football: JV Game vs. Fremont
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @ Grand Island Senior High location
6:30pm Softball: Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @ Grand Island Senior High location
6:30pm Softball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @ Grand Island Senior High location
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Time Event Details
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Reserve Dual vs. Lincoln Northeast
4:00pm Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs. Waverly
 @ Nebraska Tennis Center location
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled from 10-02-17)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @ Lincoln Pius X location
4:30pm Football: Reserve Game vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls Freshman Match vs. Columbus
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs. Columbus
6:30pm Volleyball: Girls Reserve Match vs. Columbus
6:30pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs. Columbus
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Time Event Details
1:00pm Golf: Girls JV LPS Open vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast
 @ Holmes Golf Course location
4:00pm Softball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Time Event Details
3:00pm Softball: Varsity NSAA District Softball Tournament vs. Columbus, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln High (2017_a-7_softball_district_bracket.pdf)
(2017_a-7_softball_district_bracket.pdf)
4:00pm Cross Country: JV HAC Cross Country Championship Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Pioneers Park location
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity HAC Cross Country Championship vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Pioneers Park location
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Reserve Dual vs. Lincoln High
4:00pm Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs. Grand Island Senior High
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Dual vs. Grand Island Senior High
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game vs. Lincoln Southwest
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls Freshman Match vs. Lincoln East
 @ Lincoln East location
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs. Lincoln East
6:30pm Volleyball: Girls Reserve Match vs. Lincoln East
6:30pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs. Lincoln East
Friday, October 6, 2017
Time Event Details
1:00pm Softball: Varsity NSAA District Softball Tournament  

(Postponed to 10-09-17)

vs. Columbus, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln High (2017_a-7_softball_district_bracket.pdf)
(2017_a-7_softball_district_bracket.pdf)
5:00pm Football: Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Westside
 @ Beechner Field location
Saturday, October 7, 2017
Time Event Details
8:00am Middle School LPS VB Tournament
Both Gyms location
9:00am Tennis: Boys Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

The LPS Boys Reserve Tennis Championships are going to be held at East High School and Pius X High School. Please check with your child to see which location h...

The LPS Boys Reserve Tennis Championships are going to be held at East High School and Pius X High School. Please check with your child to see which location h...

9:00am Tennis: Boys JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Woods Tennis Center location