Lincoln North Star
ads

Monday, May 1, 2017
Time Event Details
3:00pm Golf: Boys JV Triangular Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast
 @ Mahoney Golf Course location
5:00pm Baseball: Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Postponed to 05-03-17)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Densmore Field 1 location

FIRST ROUND GAMES: 5:00 PM #5 SEED LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL vs #4 SEED NORTH STAR #3 SEED EAST HIGH SCHOOL vs #6 NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 7:00 PM WINNER LHS/LNS vs LS...

(9th_grade_baseball_bracket_2017.pdf)

FIRST ROUND GAMES: 5:00 PM #5 SEED LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL vs #4 SEED NORTH STAR #3 SEED EAST HIGH SCHOOL vs #6 NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 7:00 PM WINNER LHS/LNS vs LS...

(9th_grade_baseball_bracket_2017.pdf)
7:00pm Soccer: Boys Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament vs. Omaha North
 @ Seacrest Field location
7:30pm Soccer: Girls Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament vs. Omaha Central
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  7:00am
Return:       --

vs. Beatrice, Columbus, Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Hastings, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard West, Norfolk Panthers
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Reserve Dual vs. Lincoln High
4:00pm Tennis: Girls JV Dual vs. Lincoln High
 @ Lincoln High School location
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
5:00pm Baseball: Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:00 PM @ Densmore #1 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE 7:00 PM @ Densmore #1 WINNER LNS/LNE vs LSW See attached bracket for all games and times

(re_lps_baseball_bracket_2017-2.pdf)

5:00 PM @ Densmore #1 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE 7:00 PM @ Densmore #1 WINNER LNS/LNE vs LSW See attached bracket for all games and times

(re_lps_baseball_bracket_2017-2.pdf)
6:30pm Baseball: JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Time Event Details
8:00am Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled from 04-29-17)

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @ Koch Family Tennis Center location
1:30pm Track & Field: Varsity HAC Track Championships vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Lincoln High School location
3:30pm Baseball: Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Densmore Field 1 location

FIRST ROUND GAMES: 3:30 PM #5 SEED LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL vs #4 SEED NORTH STAR @ North Star #3 SEED EAST HIGH SCHOOL vs #6 NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL @ Southwest TO ...

(9th_grade_baseball_bracket_2017.pdf)

FIRST ROUND GAMES: 3:30 PM #5 SEED LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL vs #4 SEED NORTH STAR @ North Star #3 SEED EAST HIGH SCHOOL vs #6 NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL @ Southwest TO ...

(9th_grade_baseball_bracket_2017.pdf)
4:00pm Tennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @ Lincoln Pius X location
5:00pm Baseball: Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Rescheduled to 05-04-17)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
5:00pm Baseball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
7:00pm Baseball: Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
7:00pm Soccer: Boys Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament vs. North Platte
 @ Seacrest Field location
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Time Event Details
TBD Soccer: Girls Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament  

(Cancelled)

TBD vs. TBD
9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Holmes Golf Course location
5:00pm Baseball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
7:00pm Baseball: Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
Friday, May 5, 2017
Time Event Details
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Reserve Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-27-17)

vs. Lincoln East
4:00pm Tennis: Girls JV Dual vs. Grand Island Senior High
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual vs. Grand Island Senior High
Saturday, May 6, 2017
Time Event Details
8:00am - 1:00pm Middle School Track Meet
LNS Track location
9:00am Tennis: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ TBD location
9:00am Tennis: Girls JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Woods Tennis Courts location
2:30pm Baseball: Varsity NSAA District Baseball Tournament vs. Bellevue West
 @ Fricke Field location
Sunday, May 7, 2017