Lincoln North Star
ads

Saturday, April 1, 2017
Time Event Details
9:30am Track & Field: Varsity Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Ralston
 @ Ralston High School location
10:00am Baseball: Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Millard South
10:30am Baseball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-08-17)

vs. Millard South
 @ Densmore Field 2 location
12:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

vs. Millard West
1:00pm Baseball: Freshman Game vs. Lincoln Pius X
1:00pm Baseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
 @ Densmore Field 2 location
Sunday, April 2, 2017
Monday, April 3, 2017
Time Event Details
12:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD
 @ Beechner Field location

First Round Games

First Round Games

12:00pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Field location

First Round Games

First Round Games

4:00pm Tennis: Girls Reserve Dual vs. Lincoln Southwest
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @ Woods Tennis Courts location
4:30pm Baseball: Reserve Game vs. Columbus
5:00pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @ YMCA Spirit Park #3 location
5:00pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @ YMCA Spirit Park #1 location
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
Time Event Details
3:00pm Golf: Boys JV Triangular Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln East
 @ Holmes Golf Course location
3:00pm Track & Field: JV Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Beatrice, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Westside
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Reserve Dual vs. Lincoln Northeast
4:00pm Tennis: Girls JV Dual vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:00pm Baseball: Reserve Game vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:00pm Baseball: Freshman Game vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @ Sherman Field location
7:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @ Sherman Field location
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
Time Event Details
12:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD
 @ Seacrest Field location

North Star vs Fremont @ 12:00 NOON @ Seacrest Field
Semi-Finals and Consolation Semi-Finals

North Star vs Fremont @ 12:00 NOON @ Seacrest Field
Semi-Finals and Consolation Semi-Finals

2:00pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Field location

North Star vs Grand Island @ 2:00 PM @ Beechner Stadium
Semi-Finals and Consolation Semi-Finals

North Star vs Grand Island @ 2:00 PM @ Beechner Stadium
Semi-Finals and Consolation Semi-Finals

5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 03-29-17)

vs. Creighton Prep
5:00pm Soccer: Girls Reserve Game vs. Omaha South
 @ YMCA Spirit Park #2 location
5:00pm Soccer: Boys Reserve Game vs. Omaha South
 @ YMCA Spirit Park #1 location
Thursday, April 6, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs. Westside
 @ Benson Golf Course location
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Reserve Dual  

(Rescheduled from 03-29-17)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
4:00pm Tennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Rescheduled from 03-29-17)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
5:00pm Baseball: Reserve Game vs. Lincoln High
5:00pm Baseball: Freshman Game vs. Lincoln East
Friday, April 7, 2017
Time Event Details
1:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational Bus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  10:00am
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Millard South

Field Events @ 1:00 PM with Running Events @ 2:30 PM

Field Events @ 1:00 PM with Running Events @ 2:30 PM

2:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, TBD
 @ Seacrest Field location

5th & 7th Place Games

5th & 7th Place Games

2:00pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Field location

5th Place and 7th Place Games

5th Place and 7th Place Games

4:00pm Tennis: Girls JV Dual vs. Norfolk Panthers
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Woods Tennis Courts location
5:00pm Baseball: JV Doubleheader Bus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Westside
 @ Westside location
6:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 03-25-17)

vs. Bryan
 @ Omaha Bryan location
8:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Burke
 @ Omaha Bryan location