Lincoln East
ads

Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln Southeast
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 LNS vs LHS 7:30 East vs LNE

5:45 LNS vs LHS 7:30 East vs LNE

Thursday, February 15, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament TBD vs. NSAA
 @ Century Link Center location

VANS

VANS

5:00pm Performing Arts

Tri-M Souper Bowl Solo & Ensem Recital Cafeteria

Tri-M Souper Bowl Solo & Ensem Recital Cafeteria

5:45pm Basketball: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln Southeast
5:45pm Basketball: Boys Reserve Game vs. Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

5:45 Winner of LNS/LHS vs LSE 7:30 Winner of East/LNE vs LSW

5:45 Winner of LNS/LHS vs LSE 7:30 Winner of East/LNE vs LSW

7:00pm School

SNATRAPS

SNATRAPS

Friday, February 16, 2018
Time Event Details
12:30pm Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament TBD vs. NSAA
 @ Century Link Center location
3:00pm Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Millard North
3:00pm Speech: Varsity Tournament vs. TBD
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Omaha North

school leave 3:15/5:00 B/G JV/V

school leave 3:15/5:00 B/G JV/V

5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Omaha North
7:15pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Omaha North
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Omaha North

school leave 3:15/5:00 B/G JV/V

school leave 3:15/5:00 B/G JV/V

Saturday, February 17, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am Debate: Varsity Tournament vs. Millard North
8:00am Performing Arts

LPS Vocal/Instr Solo & Ensemble Contest @LSE

LPS Vocal/Instr Solo & Ensemble Contest @LSE

8:00am Speech: Varsity Tournament vs. GI Northwest
 @ GI Northwest location
8:30am Wrestling: Varsity State Wrestling Tournament TBD vs. NSAA
 @ Century Link Center location

8:30 Consolations / Followed by 3rd/5th Place Matches 2:00 FINALS

8:30 Consolations / Followed by 3rd/5th Place Matches 2:00 FINALS

9:15am Basketball: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln Southeast
11:00am Basketball: Boys Reserve Game vs. Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
5:15pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Norfolk Panthers
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Norfolk Panthers

Senior Night

Senior Night

Sunday, February 18, 2018
Monday, February 19, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

East has a BYE #1 Seed

East has a BYE #1 Seed

Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship vs. Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity NSAA District Basketball Tournament vs. Omaha Central
7:00pm Performing Arts

Masterworks Concert East & Norris @ 1st Plymouth

Masterworks Concert East & Norris @ 1st Plymouth