Lincoln Southeast
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 02-18-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Aug 26, 2017
Time Trials  8:00AM  TBD  Pioneer Park         
Saturday, Sep 2, 2017
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Burke,
Bellevue East Senior,
Kearney Bearcats,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Omaha Central,
Omaha Mercy,
Omaha North,
Omaha Northwest 
Walnut Grove  6:00AM       
Friday, Sep 8, 2017
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Millard South,
Bellevue East Senior,
Bellevue West,
Burke,
Creighton Prep,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Marian,
Millard North,
Omaha North,
Papillion-La Vista,
Westside 
Walnut Grove  1:15PM       
Monday, Sep 11, 2017
Lincoln East Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln East,
Crete,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Pioneer Park         
Thursday, Sep 14, 2017
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln High,
Bellevue East Senior,
Fremont,
Hastings,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Omaha North,
Omaha Northwest,
Omaha South,
Papillion-La Vista,
Seward,
Westside 
Pioneer Park         
Monday, Sep 18, 2017
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln East,
Lincoln Southwest 
Pioneer Park         
Friday, Sep 29, 2017
Lincoln Public Schools Championship  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Pioneer Park         
Thursday, Oct 5, 2017
Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln North Star,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Pioneer Park         
Thursday, Oct 12, 2017
NSAA District XC Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Papillion-La Vista South,
Burke,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln North Star,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Millard West,
Omaha Bryan,
Omaha North,
Omaha Northwest 
Walnut Creek-Papillion         
A-1 Girls at 4:30pm Kearney, Lincoln Southeast, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Omaha Bryan, Omaha Northwest A-1 Boys at 5:00pm Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Millard South, Omaha Bryan, Omaha Burke, Omaha North, Papillion-La Vista South
Friday, Oct 20, 2017
State Cross Country Meet  12:30PM  Away vs. NSAA  Kearney CC