Lincoln Southeast
Track & Field Varsity Schedule    (as of 06-24-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Mar 17, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Seward  Concordia-Seward  6:45AM       
Thursday, Mar 22, 2018
LNE Relays  11:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln Northeast,
Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Kearney Bearcats,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln Pius X,
Omaha Central 
Nebraska Wesleyan University         
Thursday, Mar 29, 2018
Lincoln Southwest Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln Southwest,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast 
Scott Track - LH         
Saturday, Mar 31, 2018
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Westside,
Creighton Prep,
Lincoln Pius X,
Marian,
Millard North,
Omaha Central 
Westside High School  8:30AM       
Thursday, Apr 5, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Millard South,
Bellevue West,
Lincoln Northeast,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside 
Millard South High School  12:30PM       
(Date & Time Changed from 04-06-18)
Field Events at 3:00pm and Running Events at 4:00pm. All Finals.
Friday, Apr 6, 2018
Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Millard South,
Bellevue West,
Lincoln Northeast,
Millard North,
Millard West,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South,
Westside
 
Millard South High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-05-18)
Friday, Apr 13, 2018
Pat Murphy Track & Field Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Fremont,
Bellevue East Senior,
Columbus,
Lincoln Southwest,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Norfolk Panthers 
Fremont Senior High School  10:00AM       
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln High,
Bellevue West,
Fremont,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Pius X,
Millard North,
Millard South,
Omaha Bryan,
Omaha Northwest,
Ralston,
Westside 
Scott Track - LH         
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Lincoln Public Schools Championship  1:30PM  Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Scott Track - LH         
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
HAC Track Championships  11:30AM  Away vs. Fremont,
Grand Island Senior High,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln High,
Lincoln North Star,
Lincoln Northeast,
Lincoln Southwest 
Fremont Senior High School  9:00AM       
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
NSAA District Track Meet  12:30PM  Away vs. Fremont,
Lincoln Pius X,
Millard South,
Omaha Bryan,
Omaha South,
Papillion-La Vista,
South Sioux City 
Fremont Senior High School         
Friday, May 18, 2018
State Track and Field Meet  8:30AM  Away vs. NSAA  Burke Stadium  1:30PM       
Saturday, May 19, 2018
State Track and Field Meet  8:30AM  Away vs. NSAA  Burke Stadium  7:00AM